Recently enacted laws

H.J.Res. 201 · 119th Congress · pending

Designating an official residence for the Speaker of the House of Representatives.

Referred to the Committee on Armed Services, and in addition to the Committee on House Administration, for a period to be subsequently determined by the Speaker, in each case for consideration of such provisions as fall within the jurisdiction of the committee concerned.

Latest official action 2026-07-09 · Referred

The bill, briefly

A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.

Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14

Who reported lobbying on this bill?

Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed

The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.

No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.

2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.

Politicians behind the bill

Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.

0 of 0 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.

PAC donors to the listed sponsors

These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.

CONSUMER TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATION PAC$15,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $15,000

Official PAC record
EDISON INTERNATIONAL PAC$10,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP. PAC$10,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
NATIONAL MUSIC PUBLISHERS' ASSOCIATION, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NMPAC)$6,500

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $6,500

Official PAC record
AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC SEPARATE SEGREGATED FUND (AMAZON PAC)$5,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN RESORT DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION RESORT OWNERS COALITION PAC (ARDA-ROC PAC)$5,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN REVIVAL PAC$5,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN SENIORS HOUSING ASSOCIATION (SENIORS HOUSING PAC)$5,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
ASSOCIATION OF AMERICAN PUBLISHERS PAC (AAP PAC)$5,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
BMI POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (BMI PAC)$5,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
BUDDY PAC$5,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
COMCAST CORPORATION & NBCUNIVERSAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE - FEDERAL$5,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
COUPANG, INC. COMPANY PAC (COUPAC)$5,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
DELL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
GENERAL ATOMICS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
GOOGLE LLC NETPAC$5,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
LKQ CORPORATION EMPLOYEE GOOD GOVERNMENT FUND$5,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANIES PAC$5,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
NEW MAJORITY FEDERAL PAC$5,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
REPUBLICAN MAINSTREET PARTNERSHIP PAC$5,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
ROAD TO FREEDOM CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE$5,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
SCIENCE APPLICATIONS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION VOLUNTARY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
UBS AMERICAS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (UBS PAC)$5,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
UNITED SERVICES AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION EMPLOYEE PAC - USAA EMPLOYEE PAC$5,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$4,994

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $4,994

Official PAC record
MOTION PICTURE ASSOCIATION INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (MPAAMERICA PAC)$4,500

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $4,500

Official PAC record
UNIVERSAL MUSIC GROUP EMPLOYEE ACTION FUND$4,500

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $4,500

Official PAC record
BLUE DIAMOND GROWERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$4,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $4,000

Official PAC record
KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (KRATOS PAC)$4,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $4,000

Official PAC record
AMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$3,500

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $3,500

Official PAC record
BUILD POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS (BUILDPAC)$3,500

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $3,500

Official PAC record
CEILING AND VISIBILITY UNLIMITED (CAVU PAC)$3,500

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $3,500

Official PAC record
LEAN FORWARD AMERICA$3,500

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $3,500

Official PAC record
NATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$3,500

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $3,500

Official PAC record
THE ASCAP LEGISLATIVE FUND FOR THE ARTS$3,500

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $3,500

Official PAC record
UNION PACIFIC CORP. FUND FOR EFFECTIVE GOVERNMENT$3,500

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $3,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$3,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $3,000

Official PAC record
CALPORTLAND COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (CALPORTLANDPAC)$3,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $3,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$3,000

Darrell Issa · Sponsor · $3,000

Official PAC record

The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.

What happened after enactment?

This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.