
H.R. 10054 · 119th Congress · pending
Chama Basin Watershed Protection Act
Referred to the House Committee on Natural Resources.
Latest official action 2026-08-06 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
0 of 0 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTURQUOISE PAC$10,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordLOBO PAC$7,500
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordCHUGACH ALASKA CORPORATION PAC (CAC PAC)$6,500
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordAIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$5,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$5,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$5,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$5,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$5,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$5,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCHC BOLD PAC$5,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordDAIRY FARMERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE; AKA DFA-PAC$5,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordELECT DEMOCRATIC WOMEN$5,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordFAIR SHOT PAC$5,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$5,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordJOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$5,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordLA BAMBA PAC$5,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordLABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$5,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordMEDICARE FOR ALL$5,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL COTTON COUNCIL OF AMERICA COMMITTEE FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF COTTON$5,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordPAC TO THE FUTURE$5,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$4,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordAMERICANS FOR THE ARTS ACTION FUND PAC$3,500
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordBUILD POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS (BUILDPAC)$3,500
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordHOBBS STRAUS TRIBAL SOVEREIGNTY DEFENSE PAC$3,500
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN SUGAR CANE LEAGUE OF USA, INC PAC$3,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $3,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF BOILERMAKERS CAMPAIGN ASSISTANCE FUND$3,000
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $3,000
Official PAC recordALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$2,500
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF NURSE PRACTITIONERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$2,500
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$2,500
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$2,500
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN PHYSICAL THERAPY ASSOCIATION PHYSICAL THERAPY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (PT-PAC)$2,500
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordBLUE MOMENTUM PAC$2,500
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$2,500
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$2,500
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$2,500
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION AMERICA'S ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES PAC$2,500
Teresa Leger Fernandez · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.