
H.R. 10055 · 119th Congress · pending
Congressional Authorization for Federal Building Names Act
Referred to the Committee on the Judiciary, and in addition to the Committees on Transportation and Infrastructure, and Oversight and Government Reform, for a period to be subsequently determined by the Speaker, in each case for consideration of such provisions as fall within the jurisdiction of the committee concerned.
Latest official action 2026-08-06 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Ted Lieu
House · CA District 36 · Democratic
$635,396PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
April McClain Delaney
House · MD District 6 · Democratic
$392,244PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$20,000
EMPLOYEES OF NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPORATION PAC$20,000
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$20,000
NATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$20,000
AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$18,390
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$17,500
ERNST & YOUNG POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$12,500
AIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$11,000
BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION FEDERAL PAC$11,000
GOOGLE LLC NETPAC$11,000
AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC SEPARATE SEGREGATED FUND (AMAZON PAC)$10,000
Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$10,000
April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
EDISON INTERNATIONAL PAC$10,000
Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFIRSTENERGY CORP POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordJOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$10,000
April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordLABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$10,000
Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE I$10,000
Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordSOLAR FOR AMERICAN ENERGY DOMINACE PAC$10,000
April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$9,500
MICROSOFT CORPORATION STAKEHOLDERS VOLUNTARY PAC - MSVPAC$9,500
BAKER & HOSTETLER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000
Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordELECT DEMOCRATIC WOMEN$9,000
April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordNEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$9,000
NATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION AMERICA'S ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES PAC$8,500
WALMART INC. PAC FOR RESPONSIBLE GOVERNMENT$8,000
ALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordCOMCAST CORPORATION & NBCUNIVERSAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE - FEDERAL$7,500
ENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$7,500
GILEAD SCIENCES INC HEALTHCARE POLICY PAC$7,500
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$7,500
Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL MULTIFAMILY HOUSING COUNCIL AND REAL ESTATE TECHNOLOGY AND TRANSFORMATION CENTER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NMHC PAC)$7,500
NEW YORK LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordTHE HOME DEPOT INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
UBS AMERICAS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (UBS PAC)$7,500
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE, INC. PAC (UPSPAC)$7,500
The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.