Recently enacted laws

H.R. 10055 · 119th Congress · pending

Congressional Authorization for Federal Building Names Act

Referred to the Committee on the Judiciary, and in addition to the Committees on Transportation and Infrastructure, and Oversight and Government Reform, for a period to be subsequently determined by the Speaker, in each case for consideration of such provisions as fall within the jurisdiction of the committee concerned.

Latest official action 2026-08-06 · Referred

The bill, briefly

A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.

Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14

Who reported lobbying on this bill?

Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed

The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.

No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.

2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.

Politicians behind the bill

Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.

1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.

PAC donors to the listed sponsors

These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.

AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$20,000

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $10,000

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
EMPLOYEES OF NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPORATION PAC$20,000

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $10,000

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$20,000

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $10,000

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$20,000

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $10,000

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$18,390

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $18,396

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · -$6

Official PAC record
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$17,500

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $7,500

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
ERNST & YOUNG POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $10,000

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$12,500

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $10,000

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
AIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$11,000

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $10,000

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $1,000

Official PAC record
BANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION FEDERAL PAC$11,000

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $10,000

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $1,000

Official PAC record
GOOGLE LLC NETPAC$11,000

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $10,000

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $1,000

Official PAC record
AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC SEPARATE SEGREGATED FUND (AMAZON PAC)$10,000

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$10,000
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $5,000

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
EDISON INTERNATIONAL PAC$10,000

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
FIRSTENERGY CORP POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
JOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$10,000
LABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$10,000

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $5,000

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE I$10,000

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
SOLAR FOR AMERICAN ENERGY DOMINACE PAC$10,000
AMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$9,500

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $7,500

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $2,000

Official PAC record
MICROSOFT CORPORATION STAKEHOLDERS VOLUNTARY PAC - MSVPAC$9,500

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $8,500

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $1,000

Official PAC record
BAKER & HOSTETLER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $9,000

Official PAC record
ELECT DEMOCRATIC WOMEN$9,000
NEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$9,000

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $2,000

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $7,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION AMERICA'S ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES PAC$8,500

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $3,500

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
WALMART INC. PAC FOR RESPONSIBLE GOVERNMENT$8,000

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $1,000

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $7,000

Official PAC record
ALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
COMCAST CORPORATION & NBCUNIVERSAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE - FEDERAL$7,500

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $5,000

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
ENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$7,500

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $5,000

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
GILEAD SCIENCES INC HEALTHCARE POLICY PAC$7,500

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $2,500

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$7,500

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
NATIONAL MULTIFAMILY HOUSING COUNCIL AND REAL ESTATE TECHNOLOGY AND TRANSFORMATION CENTER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NMHC PAC)$7,500

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $5,000

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
NEW YORK LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
THE HOME DEPOT INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $5,000

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
UBS AMERICAS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (UBS PAC)$7,500

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $5,000

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE, INC. PAC (UPSPAC)$7,500

Ted Lieu · Sponsor · $5,000

April McClain Delaney · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record

The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.

What happened after enactment?

This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.