
H.R. 10067 · 119th Congress · pending
Ride in Freedom Act
Referred to the House Committee on Oversight and Government Reform.
Latest official action 2026-08-06 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
0 of 0 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
31 DAYS PAC$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF NURSE ANESTHETISTS SEPARATE SEGREGATED FUND (CRNA-PAC)$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC)$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN REVIVAL PAC$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN SECURITY PAC$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordBUCKEYE LIBERTY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCONSERVATIVE OPPORTUNITY LEADERSHIP AND ENTERPRISE PAC$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordEUREKA POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFIRST IN FREEDOM PAC$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordGREATER TOMORROW POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordHIGHWATER PAC$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINDEPENDENT INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (INSURPAC)$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordLEADERSHIP AND LOYALTY ONLY TO AMERICA PAC$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMISSISSIPPI FARM BUREAU FEDERATION FURTHERING AGRICULTURE FOR RURAL MISSISSIPPIANS FUND PA$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMR. SOUTHERN MISSOURIAN IN THE HOUSE PAC$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL CATTLEMEN'S BEEF ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NCBA-PAC)$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordON WISCONSIN PAC, INC.$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPOET PAC$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordSMART TD PAC$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordSPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP. PAC$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordSTRATEGY PAC$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTEXAS FARM BUREAU AGFUND$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTHE EYE OF THE TIGER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTHE FARM CREDIT COUNCIL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTHE GUARDIAN FUND$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTTM TECHNOLOGIES INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordWAGING PEACE$10,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICA'S FIRST PAC$8,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordGOOGLE LLC NETPAC$8,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN GRIT PAC$7,500
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordCHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA PAC (US CHAMBER PAC)$7,500
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordGREAT PLAINS PAC$7,500
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordIN THE ARENA PAC$7,500
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL COTTON COUNCIL OF AMERICA COMMITTEE FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF COTTON$7,500
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION AMERICA'S ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES PAC$7,500
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL STONE, SAND & GRAVEL ASSOCIATION ROCKPAC$7,500
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordBLUE RIDGE VICTORY FUND$7,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordREPUBLICAN MAINSTREET PARTNERSHIP PAC$7,000
Derrick Van Orden · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.