Recently enacted laws

H.R. 10132 · 119th Congress · pending

ARTICLE ONE Act

Referred to the Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure, and in addition to the Committees on Foreign Affairs, and Rules, for a period to be subsequently determined by the Speaker, in each case for consideration of such provisions as fall within the jurisdiction of the committee concerned.

Latest official action 2026-08-20 · Referred

The bill, briefly

A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.

Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-15

Who reported lobbying on this bill?

Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed

The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.

No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.

2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.

Politicians behind the bill

Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.

1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.

PAC donors to the listed sponsors

These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.

AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
FEDEX CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
SMART TD PAC$10,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500

Chip Roy · Sponsor · $5,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
SOUTHWEST AIRLINES PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (SWAPA PAC)$7,500

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC AFFAIRS COUNCIL (HONPAC)$7,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $7,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000

Chip Roy · Sponsor · $3,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $3,000

Official PAC record
NUCOR CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $6,000

Official PAC record
TURKISH AMERICAN COALITION PAC- TAC-PAC$5,500

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $5,500

Official PAC record
ACADEMY OF RAIL LABOR ATTORNEYS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AIRCRAFT OWNERS AND PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
ALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$5,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$5,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$5,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$5,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA - COPE POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$5,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
DEMOCRACY SUMMER LEADERSHIP PAC$5,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS, INC. / ENTERPRISE MOBILITY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
FREEDOM FIRST PAC$5,000

Chip Roy · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
JOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$5,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$5,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
PAC TO THE FUTURE$5,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
THE COUNCIL OF INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
UAW - V - CAP (UAW VOLUNTARY COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAM) 'INT'L UNION UNITED AUTOMOBILE AEROSPACE & AGRICULTURAL IMPLEMENT WORKERS OF AMERICA UAW$5,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION ACTIVE BALLOT CLUB$5,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
WINE AND SPIRITS WHOLESALERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000

Chip Roy · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN PHYSICAL THERAPY ASSOCIATION PHYSICAL THERAPY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (PT-PAC)$4,500

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $4,500

Official PAC record
INGRAM BARGE COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$4,500

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $4,500

Official PAC record
SMITH & NEPHEW, INC. PAC (S+N PAC)$4,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $4,000

Official PAC record
AMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$3,500

Chip Roy · Sponsor · $2,500

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $1,000

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$3,500

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $3,500

Official PAC record
NATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$3,500

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $3,500

Official PAC record
NATIONAL BUSINESS AVIATION ASSOCIATION INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NBAA-PAC)$3,500

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $3,500

Official PAC record
SIG SAUER, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AKA 'SIG SAUER PAC')$3,500

Chip Roy · Sponsor · $3,500

Official PAC record
ANIMAL WELLNESS ACTION PAC$3,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $3,000

Official PAC record
AT&T INC. EMPLOYEE FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AT&T EMPLOYEE FEDERAL PAC)$3,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $3,000

Official PAC record
EMPLOYEES OF RTX CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$3,000

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $3,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL CONFECTIONERS ASSOCIATION OF THE UNITED STATES, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (CANDY PAC)$3,000

Chip Roy · Sponsor · $3,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$2,500

Steve Cohen · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record

The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.

What happened after enactment?

This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.