
H.R. 10237 · 119th Congress · pending
REVOKE Act
Referred to the House Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure.
Latest official action 2026-09-02 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-15
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
David J. Taylor
House · OH District 2 · Republican
$438,994PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Shomari Figures
House · AL District 2 · Democratic
$835,257PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
CRH AMERICAS, INC. PAC$18,000
AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
NATIONAL AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
THE FARM CREDIT COUNCIL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$14,500
ALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$12,500
AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$12,500
NATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$12,500
MICHIGAN SUGAR COMPANY GROWERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$12,000
POET PAC$11,000
AFLAC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AFLAC PAC)$10,000
Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordALABAMA POWER CO EMPLOYEES FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION CMTE (APC EMPLOYEES FEDERAL PAC)$10,000
Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$10,000
Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000
Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
ARPAC$10,000
Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCA LUV PAC (CALIFORNIA LEADERSHIP UNITED FOR VICTORY PAC)$10,000
Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDRUMMOND COMPANY, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (DPAC)$10,000
Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFAIR SHOT PAC$10,000
Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GENERAL DYNAMICS EMPLOYEE PAC)$10,000
JOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$10,000
Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMAYNARD NEXSEN PAC$10,000
Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMR. SOUTHERN MISSOURIAN IN THE HOUSE PAC$10,000
David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
NATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
NATIONAL CATTLEMEN'S BEEF ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NCBA-PAC)$10,000
David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordOHIO CORN AND WHEAT GROWERS ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPAC TO THE FUTURE$10,000
Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPOLITICAL EDUCATION PATTERNS POLITICAL ARM INTL UNION OPERATING ENG LOCAL 18$10,000
David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPROTECTIVE LIFE CORPORATION FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE ('PROTECTIVEPAC')$10,000
Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTHE COUNCIL OF INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
THE HOME DEPOT INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
VULCAN MATERIALS COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL STONE, SAND & GRAVEL ASSOCIATION ROCKPAC$9,500
AIRBUS AMERICAS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000
Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN SUGAR CANE LEAGUE OF USA, INC PAC$8,000
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$8,000
Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL READY MIXED CONCRETE ASSN. PAC (CONCRETEPAC)$8,000
NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORPORATION GOOD GOVERNMENT FUND$8,000
UNION PACIFIC CORP. FUND FOR EFFECTIVE GOVERNMENT$8,000
The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.