Recently enacted laws

H.R. 10237 · 119th Congress · pending

REVOKE Act

Referred to the House Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure.

Latest official action 2026-09-02 · Referred

The bill, briefly

A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.

Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-15

Who reported lobbying on this bill?

Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed

The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.

No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.

2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.

Politicians behind the bill

Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.

1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.

PAC donors to the listed sponsors

These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.

CRH AMERICAS, INC. PAC$18,000

David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $9,500

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $8,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000

David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $10,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000

David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $10,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
THE FARM CREDIT COUNCIL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$14,500

David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $4,500

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
ALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$12,500

David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $2,500

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$12,500

David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $10,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
NATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$12,500

David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $5,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
MICHIGAN SUGAR COMPANY GROWERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$12,000

David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $7,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
POET PAC$11,000

David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $10,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $1,000

Official PAC record
AFLAC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AFLAC PAC)$10,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
ALABAMA POWER CO EMPLOYEES FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION CMTE (APC EMPLOYEES FEDERAL PAC)$10,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$10,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $5,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
ARPAC$10,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
CA LUV PAC (CALIFORNIA LEADERSHIP UNITED FOR VICTORY PAC)$10,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
DRUMMOND COMPANY, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (DPAC)$10,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
FAIR SHOT PAC$10,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GENERAL DYNAMICS EMPLOYEE PAC)$10,000

David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $3,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $7,000

Official PAC record
JOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$10,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
MAYNARD NEXSEN PAC$10,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
MR. SOUTHERN MISSOURIAN IN THE HOUSE PAC$10,000
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $5,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $5,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL CATTLEMEN'S BEEF ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NCBA-PAC)$10,000
OHIO CORN AND WHEAT GROWERS ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
PAC TO THE FUTURE$10,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
POLITICAL EDUCATION PATTERNS POLITICAL ARM INTL UNION OPERATING ENG LOCAL 18$10,000
PROTECTIVE LIFE CORPORATION FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE ('PROTECTIVEPAC')$10,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
THE COUNCIL OF INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $2,500

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
THE HOME DEPOT INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $5,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
VULCAN MATERIALS COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL STONE, SAND & GRAVEL ASSOCIATION ROCKPAC$9,500

David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $4,500

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AIRBUS AMERICAS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $9,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN SUGAR CANE LEAGUE OF USA, INC PAC$8,000

David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $3,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$8,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $8,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL READY MIXED CONCRETE ASSN. PAC (CONCRETEPAC)$8,000

David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $5,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $3,000

Official PAC record
NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORPORATION GOOD GOVERNMENT FUND$8,000

David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $4,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $4,000

Official PAC record
UNION PACIFIC CORP. FUND FOR EFFECTIVE GOVERNMENT$8,000

David J. Taylor · Sponsor · $4,000

Shomari Figures · Cosponsor · $4,000

Official PAC record

The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.

What happened after enactment?

This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.