
H.R. 10304 · 119th Congress · pending
Drone Safety Statement Modernization Act
Ordered to be Reported (Amended) by Voice Vote.
Latest official action 2026-09-15 · Reported
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
James Gallagher
House · CA District 1 · Republican
$230,550PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Dina Titus
House · NV District 1 · Democratic
$693,988PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
BUILD POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS (BUILDPAC)$15,500
EMILYS LIST$10,195
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,195
Official PAC recordALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN REVIVAL PAC$10,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordARCHIPAC - THE AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordBUCKEYE LIBERTY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCA LUV PAC (CALIFORNIA LEADERSHIP UNITED FOR VICTORY PAC)$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDEMOCRATIC MAJORITY FUND$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordELECTING MAJORITY MAKING EFFECTIVE REPUBLICANS PAC$10,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordEUREKA POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFAIR SHOT PAC$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINNOVATION FOR GOOD PAC$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordJOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL PAC$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMOMS FED UP$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMR. SOUTHERN MISSOURIAN IN THE HOUSE PAC$10,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
NEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordREPUBLICAN MAINSTREET PARTNERSHIP PAC$10,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUA UNION PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS VOTE! PAC (UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN AND APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPEFITTING INDUSTRY OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA)$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordWOMEN'S POLITICAL COMMITTEE FEDERAL$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordWYNN RESORTS LIMITED INITIATIVE FOR PUBLIC POLICY$10,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCOX ENTERPRISES PAC (COXPAC) INC.$8,500
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordTRANSPORT WORKERS UNION OF AMERICA POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$8,500
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordFARMERS' RICE COOPERATIVE FUND$8,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordAIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$7,500
AMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$7,500
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN PISTACHIO GROWERS PISTACHIO POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordELECT DEMOCRATIC WOMEN$7,500
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordTHE HOME DEPOT INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordUNITED PARCEL SERVICE, INC. PAC (UPSPAC)$7,500
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN SOCIETY OF TRAVEL ADVISORS, INC. PAC$7,000
Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.