Recently enacted laws

H.R. 10304 · 119th Congress · pending

Drone Safety Statement Modernization Act

Ordered to be Reported (Amended) by Voice Vote.

Latest official action 2026-09-15 · Reported

The bill, briefly

A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.

Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14

Who reported lobbying on this bill?

Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed

The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.

No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.

2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.

Politicians behind the bill

Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.

1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.

PAC donors to the listed sponsors

These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.

BUILD POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS (BUILDPAC)$15,500

James Gallagher · Sponsor · $7,500

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $8,000

Official PAC record
EMILYS LIST$10,195

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,195

Official PAC record
ALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN REVIVAL PAC$10,000
AMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
ARCHIPAC - THE AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTS$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
BUCKEYE LIBERTY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
CA LUV PAC (CALIFORNIA LEADERSHIP UNITED FOR VICTORY PAC)$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
DEMOCRATIC MAJORITY FUND$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
ELECTING MAJORITY MAKING EFFECTIVE REPUBLICANS PAC$10,000
ENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
EUREKA POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
FAIR SHOT PAC$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
INNOVATION FOR GOOD PAC$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
JOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL PAC$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
MOMS FED UP$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
MR. SOUTHERN MISSOURIAN IN THE HOUSE PAC$10,000
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

James Gallagher · Sponsor · $5,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
NEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
REPUBLICAN MAINSTREET PARTNERSHIP PAC$10,000
UA UNION PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS VOTE! PAC (UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN AND APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPEFITTING INDUSTRY OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA)$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
WOMEN'S POLITICAL COMMITTEE FEDERAL$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
WYNN RESORTS LIMITED INITIATIVE FOR PUBLIC POLICY$10,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
COX ENTERPRISES PAC (COXPAC) INC.$8,500

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $8,500

Official PAC record
TRANSPORT WORKERS UNION OF AMERICA POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$8,500

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $8,500

Official PAC record
FARMERS' RICE COOPERATIVE FUND$8,000
AIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$7,500

James Gallagher · Sponsor · $2,500

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$7,500

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN PISTACHIO GROWERS PISTACHIO POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
ELECT DEMOCRATIC WOMEN$7,500

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
THE HOME DEPOT INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE, INC. PAC (UPSPAC)$7,500

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN SOCIETY OF TRAVEL ADVISORS, INC. PAC$7,000

Dina Titus · Cosponsor · $7,000

Official PAC record

The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.

What happened after enactment?

This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.