
H.R. 10326 · 119th Congress · pending
PROOF Act
Received in the Senate and Read twice and referred to the Committee on the Judiciary.
Latest official action 2026-09-17 · Referred
The bill, briefly
The available official summary covers an earlier text version. Open the current source record to inspect the latest provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-09-10
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
0 of 0 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$10,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGEONS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordBOOTS ON THE GROUND - FEDERAL$10,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$10,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordD.R.I.V.E. - DEM, REP, IND VOTER ED (THE PAC OF THE INT'L BRHD OF TEAMSTERS)$10,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$10,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMVL PAC$10,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF CONVENIENCE STORES POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPATRIOTS IN ACTION$10,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordWAKEFERN FOOD CORP. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,994
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $9,994
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ACADEMY OF DERMATOLOGY ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (SKINPAC)$8,500
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC$8,500
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN DENTAL ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN REVIVAL PAC$5,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordANIMAL WELLNESS ACTION PAC$5,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBAPS PUBLIC AFFAIRS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (BAPS PAC)$5,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBUCKEYE LIBERTY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordELECTING MAJORITY MAKING EFFECTIVE REPUBLICANS PAC$5,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordINT'L UNION OF BRICKLAYERS AND ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS$5,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION EMPLOYEES' POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL PAC$5,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS OF U.S.A. POLITICAL FUND (LETTER CARRIER POLITICAL FUND)$5,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL READY MIXED CONCRETE ASSN. PAC (CONCRETEPAC)$5,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$5,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL APARTMENT ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$4,500
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $4,500
Official PAC recordAIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$4,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordBNSF RAILWAY COMPANY RAILPAC (BNSF RAILPAC)$4,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordHOUSE CONSERVATIVES FUND$4,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL STONE, SAND & GRAVEL ASSOCIATION ROCKPAC$4,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordBUILD POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS (BUILDPAC)$3,500
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordHUMANE WORLD ACTION FUND POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$3,500
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordOWNER-OPERATOR INDEPENDENT DRIVERS ASSN INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AKA OOIDA-PAC)$3,500
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPORATION EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (CEPAC)$3,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $3,000
Official PAC recordDEFENDING THE AMERICAN DREAM PAC$3,000
Jefferson Van Drew · Sponsor · $3,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.