
H.R. 10333 · 119th Congress · pending
AACCENT Act
Referred to the House Committee on Education and Workforce.
Latest official action 2026-09-10 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Debbie Dingell
House · MI District 6 · Democratic
$754,050PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Mark DeSaulnier
House · CA District 10 · Democratic
$295,607PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$20,000
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$20,000
AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$15,000
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
NEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$15,000
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$14,000
AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$13,000
NATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$13,000
AFLAC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AFLAC PAC)$12,500
ALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$12,500
INT'L UNION OF BRICKLAYERS AND ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS$12,500
LABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$12,500
TRANSPORT WORKERS UNION OF AMERICA POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$12,500
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$11,000
MICHIGAN SUGAR COMPANY GROWERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$11,000
AMERICAN HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordBROTHERHOOD OF LOCOMOTIVE ENGINEERS & TRAINMEN PAC FUND$10,000
Mark DeSaulnier · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$10,000
CMS ENERGY CORPORATION EMPLOYEES FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT- FEDERAL$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordD.R.I.V.E. - DEM, REP, IND VOTER ED (THE PAC OF THE INT'L BRHD OF TEAMSTERS)$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDELTA DENTAL PLANS ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDTE ENERGY COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordGENERAL MOTORS COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GM PAC)$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF BOILERMAKERS CAMPAIGN ASSISTANCE FUND$10,000
Mark DeSaulnier · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF EMS PHYSICIANS PAC$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL MARINE MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION AND MARINE RETAILERS ASSOCIATION BOAT PAC$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTOYOTA MOTOR NORTH AMERICA, INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (TOYOTA/LEXUS PAC)$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordHDR, INC. EMPLOYEE OWNERS PAC$9,500
Mark DeSaulnier · Cosponsor · $9,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION AMERICA'S ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES PAC$9,500
BASF CORPORATION EMPLOYEES POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordFORD MOTOR COMPANY CIVIC ACTION FUND$9,000
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000
NATIONAL AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000
ALLIANCE FOR RETIRED AMERICANS POLITICAL ACTION FUND$8,500
AMERICAN SPEECH-LANGUAGE-HEARING ASSOCIATION PAC (ASHA PAC)$8,500
DYKEMA GOSSETT FEDERAL PAC$8,500
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordITC HOLDINGS CORP. PAC (ITC PAC)$8,500
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordAIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$8,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordAMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$7,500
Mark DeSaulnier · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.