Recently enacted laws

H.R. 10344 · 119th Congress · pending

Fast Track Disaster Relief Act

Referred to the House Committee on Ways and Means.

Latest official action 2026-09-10 · Referred

The bill, briefly

A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.

Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14

Who reported lobbying on this bill?

Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed

The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.

No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.

2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.

Politicians behind the bill

Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.

1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.

PAC donors to the listed sponsors

These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.

COURAGE TO CHANGE$25,000

Analilia Mejia · Sponsor · $25,000

Official PAC record
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$20,000

Analilia Mejia · Sponsor · $10,000

Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr. · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$17,500

Analilia Mejia · Sponsor · $15,000

Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr. · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$15,000

Analilia Mejia · Sponsor · $10,000

Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr. · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
CARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$15,000

Analilia Mejia · Sponsor · $10,000

Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr. · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
CHC BOLD PAC$15,000

Analilia Mejia · Sponsor · $10,000

Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr. · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA - COPE POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$15,000

Analilia Mejia · Sponsor · $15,000

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$15,000

Analilia Mejia · Sponsor · $5,000

Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr. · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
MEDICARE FOR ALL$15,000

Analilia Mejia · Sponsor · $15,000

Official PAC record
PROGRESSIVE VOTERS OF AMERICA$15,000

Analilia Mejia · Sponsor · $15,000

Official PAC record
RETAIL, WHOLESALE & DEPARTMENT STORE UNION COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION (RWDSU COPE)$15,000

Analilia Mejia · Sponsor · $15,000

Official PAC record
SEIU COPE (SERVICE EMPLOYEES INTERNATIONAL UNION COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION)$15,000

Analilia Mejia · Sponsor · $15,000

Official PAC record
TURQUOISE PAC$15,000

Analilia Mejia · Sponsor · $10,000

Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr. · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
LEADERSHIP OPPORTUNITY INNOVATION SERVICE PAC$11,000

Analilia Mejia · Sponsor · $1,000

Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr. · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$10,000

Analilia Mejia · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
CONGRESSIONAL PROGRESSIVE CAUCUS PAC$10,000

Analilia Mejia · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Analilia Mejia · Sponsor · $5,000

Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr. · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
LA BAMBA PAC$10,000
NEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$10,000

Analilia Mejia · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
PURPOSE PAC$10,000

Analilia Mejia · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
LABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$7,500
AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$6,000
END CITIZENS UNITED$6,000
EDISON INTERNATIONAL PAC$5,500
ELECT DEMOCRATIC WOMEN$5,500
SMALL BUSINESS INVESTOR ALLIANCE PAC$5,500
AMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$5,000
AMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$5,000
AMERICAN FINANCIAL SERVICES ASSOCIATION PAC$5,000
AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
AMERICAN SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ASA PAC)$5,000
AMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$5,000
BLUE POWER PAC$5,000
BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIA PAC (SHIELD PAC)$5,000
DON'T MESS WITH TEXAS PAC$5,000
ERNST & YOUNG POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
HMS SCRAP PAC$5,000
JOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$5,000
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF CHEMICAL DISTRIBUTORS RESPONSIBLE DISTRIBUTION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
NATIONAL UNION OF HEALTHCARE WORKERS FEDERAL COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$5,000

The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.

What happened after enactment?

This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.