
H.R. 10367 · 119th Congress · pending
Working Americans Affordability Tax Credit Act
Referred to the House Committee on Ways and Means.
Latest official action 2026-09-14 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
0 of 0 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
ACROSS THE AISLE PAC$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ACADEMY OF DERMATOLOGY ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (SKINPAC)$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN COLLEGE OF RADIOLOGY ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCA LUV PAC (CALIFORNIA LEADERSHIP UNITED FOR VICTORY PAC)$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDEMOCRATIC MAJORITY FUND$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFAIR SHOT PAC$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINNOVATION FOR GOOD PAC$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINT'L ASSOCIATION OF BRIDGE, STRUCTURAL, ORNAMENTAL AND REINFORCING IRON WORKERS (IPAL)$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordJOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordJUNTOS PAC$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordLABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMANUFACTURED HOUSING INSTITUTE PAC$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL MULTIFAMILY HOUSING COUNCIL AND REAL ESTATE TECHNOLOGY AND TRANSFORMATION CENTER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NMHC PAC)$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL RURAL LETTER CARRIERS' ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordOHIO CORN AND WHEAT GROWERS ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPAC TO THE FUTURE$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPOET PAC$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPOLITICAL EDUCATION PATTERNS POLITICAL ARM INTL UNION OPERATING ENG LOCAL 18$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordSEIU COPE (SERVICE EMPLOYEES INTERNATIONAL UNION COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION)$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTRIED-AND-TRUE PAC$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION ACTIVE BALLOT CLUB$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUNITED STEELWORKERS POLITICAL ACTION FUND$10,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,994
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $9,994
Official PAC recordAMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$7,500
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAUTO CARE ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$7,500
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordSHORE PAC$7,500
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAMERICANS FOR RESPONSIBLE INNOVATION LTD. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ARI PAC)$7,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$7,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordSQUARE DEAL PAC$7,000
Greg Landsman · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.