
H.R. 10376 · 119th Congress · pending
Telehealth Reporting and Transparency Act of 2026
Referred to the Committee on Energy and Commerce, and in addition to the Committee on Ways and Means, for a period to be subsequently determined by the Speaker, in each case for consideration of such provisions as fall within the jurisdiction of the committee concerned.
Latest official action 2026-09-14 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
James R. Walkinshaw
House · VA District 11 · Democratic
$931,318PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Earl L. "Buddy" Carter
House · GA District 1 · Republican
Not availablePAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. PAC$20,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $20,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$20,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $20,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ACTIVE AND RETIRED FEDERAL EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COM (NARFE-PAC)$18,500
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $18,500
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$17,500
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $17,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordCOMMON GROUND PAC$15,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordCOMMONWEALTH PAC$15,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordDELOITTE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordELEVANCE HEALTH, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ELEVANCE HEALTH PAC)$15,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS OF U.S.A. POLITICAL FUND (LETTER CARRIER POLITICAL FUND)$15,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordSCIENCE APPLICATIONS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION VOLUNTARY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordTHE GUIDEHOUSE INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GUIDEHOUSE PAC)$15,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordTRANSDIGM GROUP INC. EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordUNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION LOCAL 400 PAC$15,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordPROFESSIONAL AVIATION SAFETY SPECIALISTS PAC$14,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $14,000
Official PAC recordCAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP. ASSOC. POLITICAL FUND$13,500
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $13,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$12,500
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $12,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$12,500
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $12,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$12,500
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $12,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL POSTAL MAIL HANDLERS UNION - DIVISION OF LABORERS' INT'L UNION OF NORTH AMERICA$11,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $11,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$10,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDELL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDOMINION ENERGY, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE - DOMINION PAC$10,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordERNST & YOUNG POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFORWARD TOGETHER PAC$10,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordLEIDOS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL RURAL LETTER CARRIERS' ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordSEIU COPE (SERVICE EMPLOYEES INTERNATIONAL UNION COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION)$10,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUA UNION PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS VOTE! PAC (UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN AND APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPEFITTING INDUSTRY OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA)$10,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCGI TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS INC. PAC$9,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL UNION OF PAINTERS AND ALLIED TRADES POLITICAL ACTION TOGETHER POLITICAL COMMITTEE$9,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF GOVT. EMPL. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,500
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordAMENTUM HOLDINGS, INC. PAC (AMENTUM PAC)$8,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$8,000
James R. Walkinshaw · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.