
H.R. 10395 · 119th Congress · pending
Critical Materials Future Act of 2025
Referred to the House Committee on Energy and Commerce.
Latest official action 2026-09-15 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Betty McCollum
House · MN District 4 · Democratic
$500,300PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Matt Van Epps
House · TN District 7 · Republican
$510,950PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
John W. Mannion
House · NY District 22 · Democratic
$762,791PAC receipts · 2025–2026
2 of 2 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$23,000
Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $5,000
Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $14,000
John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$20,000
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$20,000
CARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$20,000
NEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$20,000
L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. PAC$17,000
AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
ELECTING MAJORITY MAKING EFFECTIVE REPUBLICANS PAC$15,000
Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$15,000
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$15,000
NATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$15,000
SENATE EAGLE PAC$15,000
Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordTRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$14,500
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GENERAL DYNAMICS EMPLOYEE PAC)$14,000
Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000
Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $3,000
John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $1,000
Official PAC recordTHE BOEING COMPANY PAC$13,500
AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$13,494
Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $13,494
Official PAC recordEMPLOYEES OF RTX CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$13,000
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$12,500
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$12,500
John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $12,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$12,500
Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $5,000
Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $5,000
John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordHONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC AFFAIRS COUNCIL (HONPAC)$12,000
TEXTRON INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$12,000
HOLLAND & KNIGHT COMMITTEE FOR EFFECTIVE GOVERNMENT$11,000
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION EMPLOYEES' POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$11,000
TRANSPORT WORKERS UNION OF AMERICA POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$10,500
3M COMPANY PAC$10,000
Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN REVIVAL PAC$10,000
Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ASA PAC)$10,000
Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$10,000
John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAPPLIED RESEARCH ASSOCIATES, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ARAPAC)$10,000
Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordBAE SYSTEMS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (BAE SYSTEMS USA PAC)$10,000
Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordBUCKEYE LIBERTY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordBUILDING AMERICA'S REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATION PAC$10,000
Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCA LUV PAC (CALIFORNIA LEADERSHIP UNITED FOR VICTORY PAC)$10,000
John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCAP-PAC SEPARATE SEGREGATED FUND OF THE NATIONAL COMMUNITY ACTION FOUNDATION INC$10,000
Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$10,000
John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFAIR SHOT PAC$10,000
John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordGENERAL ATOMICS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.