Recently enacted laws

H.R. 10395 · 119th Congress · pending

Critical Materials Future Act of 2025

Referred to the House Committee on Energy and Commerce.

Latest official action 2026-09-15 · Referred

The bill, briefly

A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.

Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14

Who reported lobbying on this bill?

Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed

The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.

No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.

2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.

Politicians behind the bill

Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.

2 of 2 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.

PAC donors to the listed sponsors

These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.

NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$23,000

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $5,000

Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $14,000

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $4,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$20,000

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$20,000

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
CARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$20,000

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
NEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$20,000

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. PAC$17,000

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $7,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $5,000

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
ELECTING MAJORITY MAKING EFFECTIVE REPUBLICANS PAC$15,000

Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $15,000

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$15,000

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $5,000

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$15,000

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $5,000

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$15,000

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
SENATE EAGLE PAC$15,000

Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $15,000

Official PAC record
TRACTOR SUPPLY COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000

Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $15,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$14,500

Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $4,500

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GENERAL DYNAMICS EMPLOYEE PAC)$14,000

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000

Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $3,000

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $1,000

Official PAC record
THE BOEING COMPANY PAC$13,500

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000

Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $3,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$13,494

Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $13,494

Official PAC record
EMPLOYEES OF RTX CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$13,000

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $3,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$12,500

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $5,000

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$12,500

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $12,500

Official PAC record
NATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$12,500

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $5,000

Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $5,000

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC AFFAIRS COUNCIL (HONPAC)$12,000

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $2,000

Official PAC record
TEXTRON INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$12,000

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000

Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $2,000

Official PAC record
HOLLAND & KNIGHT COMMITTEE FOR EFFECTIVE GOVERNMENT$11,000

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $1,000

Official PAC record
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION EMPLOYEES' POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$11,000

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $4,500

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $6,500

Official PAC record
TRANSPORT WORKERS UNION OF AMERICA POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$10,500

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $2,000

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $8,500

Official PAC record
3M COMPANY PAC$10,000

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN REVIVAL PAC$10,000

Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ASA PAC)$10,000

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$10,000

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
APPLIED RESEARCH ASSOCIATES, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ARAPAC)$10,000

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
BAE SYSTEMS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (BAE SYSTEMS USA PAC)$10,000

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
BUCKEYE LIBERTY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
BUILDING AMERICA'S REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATION PAC$10,000

Matt Van Epps · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
CA LUV PAC (CALIFORNIA LEADERSHIP UNITED FOR VICTORY PAC)$10,000

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
CAP-PAC SEPARATE SEGREGATED FUND OF THE NATIONAL COMMUNITY ACTION FOUNDATION INC$10,000

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
ENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$10,000

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
FAIR SHOT PAC$10,000

John W. Mannion · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
GENERAL ATOMICS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Betty McCollum · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record

The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.

What happened after enactment?

This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.