
H.R. 10430 · 119th Congress · pending
STARS Act of 2026
Referred to the House Committee on Science, Space, and Technology.
Latest official action 2026-09-16 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Byron Donalds
House · FL District 19 · Republican
$63,300PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Mike Haridopolos
House · FL District 8 · Republican
$698,744PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Daniel Webster
House · FL District 11 · Republican
$190,994PAC receipts · 2025–2026
2 of 2 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$17,000
Byron Donalds · Sponsor · $5,000
Mike Haridopolos · Cosponsor · $7,000
Daniel Webster · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordSPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP. PAC$15,000
UNITED STATES SUGAR CORPORATION EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP PLAN POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE,$15,000
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC AFFAIRS COUNCIL (HONPAC)$14,000
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION EMPLOYEES' POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$12,000
NATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION AMERICA'S ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES PAC$10,500
Byron Donalds · Sponsor · $2,000
Mike Haridopolos · Cosponsor · $4,000
Daniel Webster · Cosponsor · $4,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Mike Haridopolos · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordBLUE ORIGIN LLC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (BLUE ORIGIN PAC)$10,000
Mike Haridopolos · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordEMPLOYEES OF NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPORATION PAC$10,000
Mike Haridopolos · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordERNST & YOUNG POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Mike Haridopolos · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINVESTMENT COMPANY INSTITUTE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ICI PAC)$10,000
Mike Haridopolos · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. PAC$10,000
Mike Haridopolos · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMANAGED FUNDS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Mike Haridopolos · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTHE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION FEDERAL PAC (BNY FEDPAC)$10,000
Mike Haridopolos · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTHE EYE OF THE TIGER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
UBS AMERICAS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (UBS PAC)$10,000
Mike Haridopolos · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,988
AMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC)$9,500
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000
Byron Donalds · Sponsor · $2,000
Mike Haridopolos · Cosponsor · $5,000
Daniel Webster · Cosponsor · $2,000
Official PAC recordBUILDING AMERICA'S REPUBLICAN REPRESENTATION PAC$8,500
Mike Haridopolos · Cosponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordCSX CORPORATION GOOD GOVERNMENT FUND$8,000
NATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,000
CGCN PAC$7,500
Byron Donalds · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordDELOITTE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
GRAYROBINSON P.A. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
INDEPENDENT INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (INSURPAC)$7,500
Mike Haridopolos · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordTHE BOEING COMPANY PAC$7,500
AMERICA'S FIRST PAC$7,000
HEAL AMERICA$7,000
Mike Haridopolos · Cosponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordLASTING INVESTMENTS STRENGTHENING AMERICA PAC$7,000
NATIONAL MARINE MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION AND MARINE RETAILERS ASSOCIATION BOAT PAC$7,000
RISING PHOENIX HOLDINGS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,000
Byron Donalds · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordSTATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE COMPANY FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (STATE FARM FEDERAL PAC)$7,000
TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. EMPLOYEES PAC AKA 'THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY EMPLOYEES PAC' OR 'DISNEY PAC'$7,000
Byron Donalds · Sponsor · $5,000
Mike Haridopolos · Cosponsor · $1,000
Daniel Webster · Cosponsor · $1,000
Official PAC recordUNION PACIFIC CORP. FUND FOR EFFECTIVE GOVERNMENT$7,000
AMERICAN SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ASA PAC)$6,500
ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ABC PAC)$6,000
NEXTERA ENERGY, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
RAPTOR PAC$6,000
The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.