
H.R. 10454 · 119th Congress · pending
Textile Waste Reduction Act
Referred to the House Committee on Energy and Commerce.
Latest official action 2026-09-16 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Chellie Pingree
House · ME District 1 · Democratic
$265,550PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Sydney Kamlager-Dove
House · CA District 37 · Democratic
$411,208PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$20,000
LABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$20,000
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$20,000
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$17,500
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$15,000
NEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$14,000
AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC SEPARATE SEGREGATED FUND (AMAZON PAC)$10,000
Sydney Kamlager-Dove · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
CARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$10,000
EMPLOYEES OF RTX CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Chellie Pingree · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GENERAL DYNAMICS EMPLOYEE PAC)$10,000
Chellie Pingree · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINT'L ASSOCIATION OF BRIDGE, STRUCTURAL, ORNAMENTAL AND REINFORCING IRON WORKERS (IPAL)$10,000
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Sydney Kamlager-Dove · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
THE FARM CREDIT COUNCIL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Chellie Pingree · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000
Sydney Kamlager-Dove · Cosponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000
DAIRY FARMERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE; AKA DFA-PAC$8,000
Chellie Pingree · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordAMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$7,500
BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIA PAC (SHIELD PAC)$7,500
Sydney Kamlager-Dove · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordDELL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Sydney Kamlager-Dove · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$7,500
Sydney Kamlager-Dove · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$7,500
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LANDSCAPE PROFESSIONALS INC. PAC$7,500
Chellie Pingree · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS OF U.S.A. POLITICAL FUND (LETTER CARRIER POLITICAL FUND)$7,500
NATIONAL COTTON COUNCIL OF AMERICA COMMITTEE FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF COTTON$7,500
SMART TD PAC$6,500
Sydney Kamlager-Dove · Cosponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF NURSE ANESTHETISTS SEPARATE SEGREGATED FUND (CRNA-PAC)$6,000
AMERICAN CLEAN POWER ASSOCIATION CLEANPOWER PAC$6,000
Chellie Pingree · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN DENTAL ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
AMERICAN SUGAR CANE LEAGUE OF USA, INC PAC$6,000
FOX CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (FOX PAC)$6,000
Sydney Kamlager-Dove · Cosponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordHDR, INC. EMPLOYEE OWNERS PAC$6,000
Sydney Kamlager-Dove · Cosponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordLEIDOS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
Chellie Pingree · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordMICHIGAN SUGAR COMPANY GROWERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF BROADCASTERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NABPAC)$6,000
Sydney Kamlager-Dove · Cosponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordTHE COUNCIL OF INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
SONY PICTURES ENTERTAINMENT, INC. PAC$5,500
Sydney Kamlager-Dove · Cosponsor · $5,500
Official PAC recordAKERMAN LLP PAC$5,000
Sydney Kamlager-Dove · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$5,000
Sydney Kamlager-Dove · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.