Recently enacted laws

H.R. 10459 · 119th Congress · pending

Patriotic Corporations of America Act of 2026

Referred to the Committee on Oversight and Government Reform, and in addition to the Committee on Armed Services, for a period to be subsequently determined by the Speaker, in each case for consideration of such provisions as fall within the jurisdiction of the committee concerned.

Latest official action 2026-09-16 · Referred

The bill, briefly

A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.

Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14

Who reported lobbying on this bill?

Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed

The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.

No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.

2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.

Politicians behind the bill

Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.

1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.

PAC donors to the listed sponsors

These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.

AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$15,000

Janice D. Schakowsky · Sponsor · $5,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$12,500

Janice D. Schakowsky · Sponsor · $2,500

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL ELEVATOR CONSTRUCTORS PAC/ INTN'L UNION OF ELEVATOR CONSTRUCTORS (NEC PAC)$11,000

Janice D. Schakowsky · Sponsor · $3,500

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$10,000

Janice D. Schakowsky · Sponsor · $5,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000

Janice D. Schakowsky · Sponsor · $0

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
MIDWEST REGION LABORERS' POLITICAL LEAGUE$10,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL UNION OF HEALTHCARE WORKERS FEDERAL COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$10,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
NEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$10,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE OF THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEES$10,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
SEIU COPE (SERVICE EMPLOYEES INTERNATIONAL UNION COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION)$10,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA - COPE POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$8,500

Janice D. Schakowsky · Sponsor · $3,500

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$7,500

Janice D. Schakowsky · Sponsor · $2,500

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$7,500

Janice D. Schakowsky · Sponsor · $2,500

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$6,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $6,000

Official PAC record
JSTREETPAC$6,000

Janice D. Schakowsky · Sponsor · $3,500

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
NATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000

Janice D. Schakowsky · Sponsor · $1,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$5,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF NURSE ANESTHETISTS SEPARATE SEGREGATED FUND (CRNA-PAC)$5,000
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF GOVT. EMPL. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000

Janice D. Schakowsky · Sponsor · $2,500

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
CARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$5,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
D.R.I.V.E. - DEM, REP, IND VOTER ED (THE PAC OF THE INT'L BRHD OF TEAMSTERS)$5,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
ENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$5,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
INT'L ASSOCIATION OF BRIDGE, STRUCTURAL, ORNAMENTAL AND REINFORCING IRON WORKERS (IPAL)$5,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL RURAL LETTER CARRIERS' ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
ROOTED IN COMMUNITY LEADERSHIP PAC$5,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
TRANSPORT WORKERS UNION OF AMERICA POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$5,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
UA UNION PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS VOTE! PAC (UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN AND APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPEFITTING INDUSTRY OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA)$5,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
UAW - V - CAP (UAW VOLUNTARY COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAM) 'INT'L UNION UNITED AUTOMOBILE AEROSPACE & AGRICULTURAL IMPLEMENT WORKERS OF AMERICA UAW$5,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
UNITE HERE TIP CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE$5,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION ACTIVE BALLOT CLUB$5,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF BOILERMAKERS CAMPAIGN ASSISTANCE FUND$3,500

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $3,500

Official PAC record
JUSTICE LEAGUE PAC$3,500

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $3,500

Official PAC record
NATIONAL ACTIVE AND RETIRED FEDERAL EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COM (NARFE-PAC)$3,500

Janice D. Schakowsky · Sponsor · $1,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
LEAGUE OF CONSERVATION VOTERS ACTION FUND$3,050

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $3,050

Official PAC record
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$3,000
NATIONAL TREASURY EMPLOYEES UNION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$3,000

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $3,000

Official PAC record
ALLSTATE INSURANCE COMPANY PAC$2,500
AMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$2,500

Greg Casar · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record

The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.

What happened after enactment?

This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.