
H.R. 10481 · 119th Congress · pending
National Guard Heritage Welfare Society Act
Referred to the House Committee on Armed Services.
Latest official action 2026-09-17 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
0 of 0 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
FOREVER YOUTH ORGANIZATION UTILIZING A NEW GENERATION PAC$10,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$10,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTHE EYE OF THE TIGER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ACTIVE AND RETIRED FEDERAL EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COM (NARFE-PAC)$7,500
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordPOLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF ORTHOPAEDIC SURGEONS--PAC OF AAOS$6,500
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordGREATER TOMORROW POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordAIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICA'S FIRST PAC$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF GOVT. EMPL. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN REVIVAL PAC$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN SECURITY PAC$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBROTHERHOOD OF RAILROAD SIGNALMEN POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCONCERNED AMERICANS FOR FREEDOM & OPPORTUNITY PAC (CAFO PAC)$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCOX ENTERPRISES PAC (COXPAC) INC.$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordD.R.I.V.E. - DEM, REP, IND VOTER ED (THE PAC OF THE INT'L BRHD OF TEAMSTERS)$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordDEFENDING THE AMERICAN DREAM PAC$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordDELIVERING AMERICAN VALUES IN DC PAC$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordELECTING MAJORITY MAKING EFFECTIVE REPUBLICANS PAC$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordEUREKA POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordFIRST IN FREEDOM PAC$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordHDR, INC. EMPLOYEE OWNERS PAC$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordHONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC AFFAIRS COUNCIL (HONPAC)$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordINDEPENDENT INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (INSURPAC)$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordJBS USA FOOD COMPANY PAC$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. PAC$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordMVL PAC$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL EMERGENCY MEDICINE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE / AMERICAN COLLEGE OF EMERGENCY PHYSICIANS$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL RURAL LETTER CARRIERS' ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL STONE, SAND & GRAVEL ASSOCIATION ROCKPAC$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordON WISCONSIN PAC, INC.$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordPACIFIC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordROAD TO FREEDOM CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE$5,000
Don Bacon · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.