
H.R. 10489 · 119th Congress · pending
American Renewable Energy Act of 2026
Referred to the House Committee on Energy and Commerce.
Latest official action 2026-09-17 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
0 of 0 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$10,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$10,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINT'L UNION OF BRICKLAYERS AND ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS$10,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$10,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION RURAL BROADBAND PAC$10,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTRANSPORT WORKERS UNION OF AMERICA POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$10,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (VERIZON PAC)$10,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDAVITA INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (DAPAC)$9,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordAFLAC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AFLAC PAC)$8,500
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordTHE COUNCIL OF INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,500
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGEONS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordFRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HOLDINGS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL MULTIFAMILY HOUSING COUNCIL AND REAL ESTATE TECHNOLOGY AND TRANSFORMATION CENTER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NMHC PAC)$7,500
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION AMERICA'S ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES PAC$7,500
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAMGEN INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordAT&T INC. EMPLOYEE FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AT&T EMPLOYEE FEDERAL PAC)$7,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordMICROSOFT CORPORATION STAKEHOLDERS VOLUNTARY PAC - MSVPAC$6,500
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordTOYOTA MOTOR NORTH AMERICA, INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (TOYOTA/LEXUS PAC)$6,500
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordREWORLD WASTE, LLC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (REWORLD WASTE PAC)$6,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordAMERICA'S ESSENTIAL HOSPITALS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE, (ESSENTIAL HOSPITALS PAC)$5,500
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $5,500
Official PAC recordALTRIA GROUP, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ALTRIAPAC)$5,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN DENTAL ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ASA PAC)$5,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP. ASSOC. POLITICAL FUND$5,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCOMCAST CORPORATION & NBCUNIVERSAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE - FEDERAL$5,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCONSOLIDATED EDISON INC. EMPLOYEES' POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (CEIPAC)$5,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCOX ENTERPRISES PAC (COXPAC) INC.$5,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordDELL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordDELOITTE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordDELTA AIR LINES PAC$5,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordDELTA DENTAL PLANS ASSOCIATION PAC$5,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordEMPLOYEES OF NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPORATION PAC$5,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordENTERGY CORPORATION EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ENPAC)$5,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordGILEAD SCIENCES INC HEALTHCARE POLICY PAC$5,000
Yvette D. Clarke · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.