
H.R. 10494 · 119th Congress · pending
American Tariff Rebate Act
Referred to the Committee on Ways and Means, and in addition to the Committees on the Judiciary, and Homeland Security, for a period to be subsequently determined by the Speaker, in each case for consideration of such provisions as fall within the jurisdiction of the committee concerned.
Latest official action 2026-09-17 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
0 of 0 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
ALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$10,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUA UNION PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS VOTE! PAC (UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN AND APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPEFITTING INDUSTRY OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA)$10,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$7,500
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$7,500
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordLOWE'S COMPANIES, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordUNITED STEELWORKERS POLITICAL ACTION FUND$7,500
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC record3M COMPANY PAC$7,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordELECT DEMOCRATIC WOMEN$7,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL MULTIFAMILY HOUSING COUNCIL AND REAL ESTATE TECHNOLOGY AND TRANSFORMATION CENTER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NMHC PAC)$6,500
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ASA PAC)$6,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION AMERICA'S ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES PAC$6,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$5,500
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,500
Official PAC recordAIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBLUE MOMENTUM PAC$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBUILDING RELATIONSHIPS IN DIVERSE GEOGRAPHIC ENVIRONMENTS PAC (BRIDGE PAC)$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCA LUV PAC (CALIFORNIA LEADERSHIP UNITED FOR VICTORY PAC)$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCAROLINA VICTORY FUND$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCATERPILLAR INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (CATPAC)$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCONGRESSIONAL PROGRESSIVE CAUCUS PAC$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCROSSPARTISAN PAC I$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordELI LILLY AND COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordEMPLOYEES OF NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPORATION PAC$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordFAIR SHOT PAC$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordGOOGLE LLC NETPAC$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL UNION OF PAINTERS AND ALLIED TRADES POLITICAL ACTION TOGETHER POLITICAL COMMITTEE$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordJOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordJSTREETPAC$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. PAC$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordLA BAMBA PAC$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordLABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL APARTMENT ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNEW DEMOCRAT COALITION ACTION FUND$5,000
Valerie P. Foushee · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.