
H.R. 10516 · 119th Congress · pending
FAIR Fees Act of 2026
Referred to the House Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure.
Latest official action 2026-09-21 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Steve Cohen
House · TN District 9 · Democratic
$308,000PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Ro Khanna
House · CA District 17 · Democratic
$4,860PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Jesús G. "Chuy" García
House · IL District 4 · Democratic
$138,000PAC receipts · 2025–2026
2 of 2 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
SMART TD PAC$12,500
SOUTHWEST AIRLINES PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (SWAPA PAC)$11,000
ALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
AMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$10,000
AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Steve Cohen · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFEDEX CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Steve Cohen · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$9,000
ACADEMY OF RAIL LABOR ATTORNEYS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$7,500
DEMOCRACY SUMMER LEADERSHIP PAC$7,500
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$7,500
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC AFFAIRS COUNCIL (HONPAC)$7,000
Steve Cohen · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$6,500
NUCOR CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
Steve Cohen · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordTURKISH AMERICAN COALITION PAC- TAC-PAC$5,500
Steve Cohen · Sponsor · $5,500
Official PAC recordAIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$5,000
Jesús G. "Chuy" García · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAIRCRAFT OWNERS AND PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Steve Cohen · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$5,000
AMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$5,000
Steve Cohen · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBROTHERHOOD OF LOCOMOTIVE ENGINEERS & TRAINMEN PAC FUND$5,000
BROTHERHOOD OF RAILROAD SIGNALMEN POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Jesús G. "Chuy" García · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$5,000
COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA - COPE POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$5,000
Steve Cohen · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordD.R.I.V.E. - DEM, REP, IND VOTER ED (THE PAC OF THE INT'L BRHD OF TEAMSTERS)$5,000
ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS, INC. / ENTERPRISE MOBILITY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Steve Cohen · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordJOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$5,000
Steve Cohen · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordLABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$5,000
Ro Khanna · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
PAC TO THE FUTURE$5,000
Steve Cohen · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordSEIU COPE (SERVICE EMPLOYEES INTERNATIONAL UNION COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION)$5,000
Jesús G. "Chuy" García · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordTHE COUNCIL OF INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Steve Cohen · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordTRANSPORT WORKERS UNION OF AMERICA POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$5,000
UAW - V - CAP (UAW VOLUNTARY COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAM) 'INT'L UNION UNITED AUTOMOBILE AEROSPACE & AGRICULTURAL IMPLEMENT WORKERS OF AMERICA UAW$5,000
Steve Cohen · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordUNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION ACTIVE BALLOT CLUB$5,000
Steve Cohen · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordWINE AND SPIRITS WHOLESALERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Jesús G. "Chuy" García · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordJSTREETPAC$4,860
Ro Khanna · Cosponsor · $4,860
Official PAC recordAMERICAN PHYSICAL THERAPY ASSOCIATION PHYSICAL THERAPY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (PT-PAC)$4,500
Steve Cohen · Sponsor · $4,500
Official PAC recordINGRAM BARGE COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$4,500
Steve Cohen · Sponsor · $4,500
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$4,500
The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.