
H.R. 10531 · 119th Congress · pending
Sickle Cell Disease Treatment Centers Act of 2026
Referred to the House Committee on Energy and Commerce.
Latest official action 2026-09-24 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Alma S. Adams
House · NC District 12 · Democratic
$287,550PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Danny K. Davis
House · IL District 7 · Democratic
$25,001PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Glenn Ivey
House · MD District 4 · Democratic
$83,000PAC receipts · 2025–2026
2 of 2 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$15,000
CARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$15,000
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$15,000
NATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION AMERICA'S ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES PAC$13,000
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$12,500
Alma S. Adams · Sponsor · $7,500
Danny K. Davis · Cosponsor · $2,500
Glenn Ivey · Cosponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$11,000
Alma S. Adams · Sponsor · $6,000
Danny K. Davis · Cosponsor · $1,000
Glenn Ivey · Cosponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$10,000
Alma S. Adams · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUA UNION PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS VOTE! PAC (UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN AND APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPEFITTING INDUSTRY OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA)$10,000
Alma S. Adams · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordLABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$7,500
LOWE'S COMPANIES, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Alma S. Adams · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordTEACHERS INSURANCE ANNUITY ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA PAC (TIAA PAC)$7,500
Alma S. Adams · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$7,000
COMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA - COPE POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$5,500
DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (DUKEPAC)$5,500
Alma S. Adams · Sponsor · $5,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$5,000
Alma S. Adams · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Alma S. Adams · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCSX CORPORATION GOOD GOVERNMENT FUND$5,000
Alma S. Adams · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$5,000
ERNST & YOUNG POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Glenn Ivey · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordEXELON CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Glenn Ivey · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordFAIR ISAAC CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (FICO PAC)$5,000
Alma S. Adams · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ELEVATOR CONSTRUCTORS PAC/ INTN'L UNION OF ELEVATOR CONSTRUCTORS (NEC PAC)$5,000
Alma S. Adams · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordSEIU COPE (SERVICE EMPLOYEES INTERNATIONAL UNION COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION)$5,000
TD BANK US HOLDING COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (TD BANK PAC)$5,000
Alma S. Adams · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordUNUM GROUP POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (UNUMPAC)$5,000
Alma S. Adams · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$4,500
Alma S. Adams · Sponsor · $4,500
Official PAC recordAT&T INC. EMPLOYEE FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AT&T EMPLOYEE FEDERAL PAC)$4,000
Alma S. Adams · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordGRIDIRON-PAC$4,000
Alma S. Adams · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. PAC$4,000
Glenn Ivey · Cosponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordREGIONS FINANCIAL CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$4,000
Alma S. Adams · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF BOILERMAKERS CAMPAIGN ASSISTANCE FUND$3,500
Alma S. Adams · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL PAC$3,500
Glenn Ivey · Cosponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordWELLS FARGO AND COMPANY EMPLOYEES GOOD GOVERNMENT FEDERAL FUND II$3,500
Alma S. Adams · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordALLY FINANCIAL INC. ADVOCACY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$3,000
Alma S. Adams · Sponsor · $3,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN SUGAR CANE LEAGUE OF USA, INC PAC$3,000
Alma S. Adams · Sponsor · $3,000
Official PAC recordCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPORATION EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (CEPAC)$3,000
Glenn Ivey · Cosponsor · $3,000
Official PAC recordEMPLOYEES OF RTX CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$3,000
Glenn Ivey · Cosponsor · $3,000
Official PAC recordMAXIMUS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (MAXPAC)$3,000
WALMART INC. PAC FOR RESPONSIBLE GOVERNMENT$3,000
The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.