
H.R. 10546 · 119th Congress · pending
Confronting and Correcting Historical Injustices Act
Referred to the Committee on the Judiciary, and in addition to the Committees on Education and Workforce, and Armed Services, for a period to be subsequently determined by the Speaker, in each case for consideration of such provisions as fall within the jurisdiction of the committee concerned.
Latest official action 2026-09-24 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Mark DeSaulnier
House · CA District 10 · Democratic
$295,607PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Lateefah Simon
House · CA District 12 · Democratic
$272,570PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$20,000
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$20,000
LABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$20,000
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$20,000
NATIONAL UNION OF HEALTHCARE WORKERS FEDERAL COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$15,500
AMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$15,000
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$14,000
NEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$14,000
BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIA PAC (SHIELD PAC)$12,500
INT'L UNION OF BRICKLAYERS AND ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS$12,500
NATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$12,500
AFLAC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AFLAC PAC)$10,000
Mark DeSaulnier · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Mark DeSaulnier · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$10,000
AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$10,000
Mark DeSaulnier · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordBROTHERHOOD OF LOCOMOTIVE ENGINEERS & TRAINMEN PAC FUND$10,000
Mark DeSaulnier · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF BOILERMAKERS CAMPAIGN ASSISTANCE FUND$10,000
Mark DeSaulnier · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTRANSPORT WORKERS UNION OF AMERICA POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$10,000
HDR, INC. EMPLOYEE OWNERS PAC$9,500
Mark DeSaulnier · Sponsor · $9,500
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$9,500
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000
CAP-PAC SEPARATE SEGREGATED FUND OF THE NATIONAL COMMUNITY ACTION FOUNDATION INC$7,500
Mark DeSaulnier · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordENTERPRISE HOLDINGS, INC. / ENTERPRISE MOBILITY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Mark DeSaulnier · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordJAZZ PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Lateefah Simon · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL APARTMENT ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
SEIU COPE (SERVICE EMPLOYEES INTERNATIONAL UNION COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION)$7,500
UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION ACTIVE BALLOT CLUB$6,500
MASTERS, MATES AND PILOTS POLITICAL CONTRIBUTION FUND$6,107
AMERICAN SUGAR CANE LEAGUE OF USA, INC PAC$6,000
THE AMERICAN OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY ASSOCIATION, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AOTPAC)$6,000
EDISON INTERNATIONAL PAC$5,500
Mark DeSaulnier · Sponsor · $5,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$5,000
Lateefah Simon · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBUILDING RELATIONSHIPS IN DIVERSE GEOGRAPHIC ENVIRONMENTS PAC (BRIDGE PAC)$5,000
Lateefah Simon · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$5,000
MATSON, INC. FEDERAL ELECTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Mark DeSaulnier · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordMEDICARE FOR ALL$5,000
Lateefah Simon · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS OF U.S.A. POLITICAL FUND (LETTER CARRIER POLITICAL FUND)$5,000
Lateefah Simon · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF POSTAL SUPERVISORS PAC$5,000
NATIONAL RURAL LETTER CARRIERS' ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Lateefah Simon · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.