
H.R. 10603 · 119th Congress · pending
Kent County Environmental Infrastructure Act
Referred to the House Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure.
Latest official action 2026-09-24 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
0 of 0 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$26,884
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $26,884
Official PAC recordALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$10,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$10,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN COLLEGE OF RADIOLOGY ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordBLACKROCK FUNDS SERVICES GROUP LLC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (BLACKROCK PAC)$10,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCMS ENERGY CORPORATION EMPLOYEES FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT- FEDERAL$10,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCRH AMERICAS, INC. PAC$10,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDTE ENERGY COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL FRANCHISE ASSOCIATION FRANCHISING POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE INC$10,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMITTEN PAC$10,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMOTOR CITY PAC$10,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL MULTIFAMILY HOUSING COUNCIL AND REAL ESTATE TECHNOLOGY AND TRANSFORMATION CENTER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NMHC PAC)$10,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNO LABELS PAC$10,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordSUMMITT PAC$10,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUA UNION PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS VOTE! PAC (UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN AND APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPEFITTING INDUSTRY OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA)$10,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUNITED STEELWORKERS POLITICAL ACTION FUND$10,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordROCKET LIMITED PARTNERSHIP PAC (ROCKET PAC)$8,700
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $8,700
Official PAC recordAIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$8,500
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordGENERAL MOTORS COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GM PAC)$8,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$8,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordHONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC AFFAIRS COUNCIL (HONPAC)$7,500
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordTHE COUNCIL OF INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC)$7,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordELECT DEMOCRATIC WOMEN$7,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordFAIR SHOT PAC$7,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASPHALT PAVEMENT ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NAPA-PAC)$7,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SOCIAL WORKERS INC. POLITICAL ACTION FOR CANDIDATE ELECTION (PACE)$7,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordWALMART INC. PAC FOR RESPONSIBLE GOVERNMENT$7,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordWOODPACK GLOBAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (PALLETPAC)$6,500
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$6,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordDELTA AIR LINES PAC$6,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordDYKEMA GOSSETT FEDERAL PAC$6,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GENERAL DYNAMICS EMPLOYEE PAC)$6,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordACROSS THE AISLE PAC$5,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordALTICOR, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE ALTIPAC$5,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$5,000
Hillary J. Scholten · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.