
H.R. 10613 · 119th Congress · pending
Housing COST Act
Referred to the House Committee on Ways and Means.
Latest official action 2026-09-24 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
0 of 0 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
ALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordASPIRE PAC$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCA LUV PAC (CALIFORNIA LEADERSHIP UNITED FOR VICTORY PAC)$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCOMMUNITY LEGACY FUND FEDERAL PAC$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDEFEND THE DREAM$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDEMOCRATIC MAJORITY FUND$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDOING RIGHT - RESULTS ACTION UNITY LEADERSHIP PAC$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFAIR SHOT PAC$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINNOVATION FOR GOOD PAC$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordJOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordKPMG PARTNERS/PRINCIPALS AND EMPLOYEES PAC$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordLABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNEW YORK LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPAC TO THE FUTURE$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTRANSDIGM GROUP INC. EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUBS AMERICAS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (UBS PAC)$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUNITED PARCEL SERVICE, INC. PAC (UPSPAC)$10,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordHONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC AFFAIRS COUNCIL (HONPAC)$9,500
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $9,500
Official PAC recordLOS ANGELES/ORANGE COUNTIES BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (PAC)$9,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL UNION OF HEALTHCARE WORKERS FEDERAL COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$8,500
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GENERAL DYNAMICS EMPLOYEE PAC)$8,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordAIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$7,500
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordEMPLOYEES OF NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPORATION PAC$7,500
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordFUTURE FORUM PAC$7,500
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$7,500
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordROCKET LIMITED PARTNERSHIP PAC (ROCKET PAC)$7,500
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordTHE COUNCIL OF INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordCLEAN PAC$7,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordDEMOCRATS OF ORANGE COUNTY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (DEMOC PAC)$7,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordNEW DEMOCRAT COALITION ACTION FUND$7,000
Derek Tran · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.