
H.R. 10623 · 119th Congress · pending
To reaffirm the applicability of the Indian Reorganization Act to the Lytton Rancheria of California, and for other purposes.
Referred to the House Committee on Natural Resources.
Latest official action 2026-09-28 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
0 of 0 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
ALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$10,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCLEAN PAC$10,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordLABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$10,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL MARINE MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION AND MARINE RETAILERS ASSOCIATION BOAT PAC$10,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPROFESSIONAL ENGINEERS IN CALIFORNIA GOVERNMENT FEDERAL PAC (PECG FED-PAC)$10,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$8,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$7,500
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$7,500
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordSALT RIVER VALLEY WATER USERS' ASSOCIATION POLITICAL INVOLVEMENT COMMITTEE ( SRPPIC)$7,500
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordSMART TD PAC$7,500
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordMATSON, INC. FEDERAL ELECTION COMMITTEE$6,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$5,500
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $5,500
Official PAC recordAMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$5,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$5,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ASA PAC)$5,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE AKA BIOMARIN PAC$5,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBNSF RAILWAY COMPANY RAILPAC (BNSF RAILPAC)$5,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$5,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordD.R.I.V.E. - DEM, REP, IND VOTER ED (THE PAC OF THE INT'L BRHD OF TEAMSTERS)$5,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordGREEN DIAMOND RESOURCE COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ALLIANCE OF FOREST OWNERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NAFO PAC)$5,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION AMERICA'S ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES PAC$5,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordSQUIRE PATTON BOGGS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS PAC)$5,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordTRANSPORT WORKERS UNION OF AMERICA POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$5,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordALASKA WILDERNESS LEAGUE ACTION FUND$4,500
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $4,500
Official PAC recordWALMART INC. PAC FOR RESPONSIBLE GOVERNMENT$4,500
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $4,500
Official PAC recordLEAGUE OF CONSERVATION VOTERS ACTION FUND$4,050
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $4,050
Official PAC recordHONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC AFFAIRS COUNCIL (HONPAC)$4,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$4,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordNEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$4,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordTHE CENTER FOR FREETHOUGHT EQUALITY PAC$4,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordACADEMY OF RAIL LABOR ATTORNEYS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$3,500
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS OF U.S.A. POLITICAL FUND (LETTER CARRIER POLITICAL FUND)$3,500
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordTHE BOEING COMPANY PAC$3,500
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN SUGAR CANE LEAGUE OF USA, INC PAC$3,000
Jared Huffman · Sponsor · $3,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.