
H.R. 10641 · 119th Congress · pending
Employee and Retiree Access to Justice Act
Referred to the House Committee on Education and Workforce.
Latest official action 2026-10-01 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Mark DeSaulnier
House · CA District 10 · Democratic
$295,607PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Robert C. "Bobby" Scott
House · VA District 3 · Democratic
$323,200PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$20,000
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF BOILERMAKERS CAMPAIGN ASSISTANCE FUND$20,000
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$20,000
NEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$20,000
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$17,500
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$17,500
AFLAC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AFLAC PAC)$15,000
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$14,000
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$12,500
ALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Mark DeSaulnier · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$10,000
Mark DeSaulnier · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$10,000
Robert C. "Bobby" Scott · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordBROTHERHOOD OF LOCOMOTIVE ENGINEERS & TRAINMEN PAC FUND$10,000
Mark DeSaulnier · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$10,000
ENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$10,000
Robert C. "Bobby" Scott · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFORWARD TOGETHER PAC$10,000
Robert C. "Bobby" Scott · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordLABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$10,000
Mark DeSaulnier · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordHDR, INC. EMPLOYEE OWNERS PAC$9,500
Mark DeSaulnier · Sponsor · $9,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000
SOUTHERN COMPANY GAS EMPLOYEES PAC$8,500
Robert C. "Bobby" Scott · Cosponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,000
AMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$7,500
Mark DeSaulnier · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordCAP-PAC SEPARATE SEGREGATED FUND OF THE NATIONAL COMMUNITY ACTION FOUNDATION INC$7,500
Mark DeSaulnier · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordDOMINION ENERGY, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE - DOMINION PAC$7,500
Robert C. "Bobby" Scott · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordELEVANCE HEALTH, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ELEVANCE HEALTH PAC)$7,500
Robert C. "Bobby" Scott · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordENTERPRISE HOLDINGS, INC. / ENTERPRISE MOBILITY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Mark DeSaulnier · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordINT'L UNION OF BRICKLAYERS AND ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS$7,500
NATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$7,500
Mark DeSaulnier · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordSEIU COPE (SERVICE EMPLOYEES INTERNATIONAL UNION COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION)$7,500
MCGUIREWOODS FEDERAL PAC$7,000
Robert C. "Bobby" Scott · Cosponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL UNION OF HEALTHCARE WORKERS FEDERAL COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$7,000
Mark DeSaulnier · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordTRANSAMERICA CORPORATION PAC$7,000
AMERICAN SUGAR CANE LEAGUE OF USA, INC PAC$6,000
EMPLOYEES OF NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPORATION PAC$6,000
Robert C. "Bobby" Scott · Cosponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordEDISON INTERNATIONAL PAC$5,500
Mark DeSaulnier · Sponsor · $5,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN COUNCIL OF LIFE INSURERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Robert C. "Bobby" Scott · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordARNOLD & PORTER KAYE SCHOLER LLP (APKS) PARTNERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Robert C. "Bobby" Scott · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAT&T INC. EMPLOYEE FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AT&T EMPLOYEE FEDERAL PAC)$5,000
D.R.I.V.E. - DEM, REP, IND VOTER ED (THE PAC OF THE INT'L BRHD OF TEAMSTERS)$5,000
Robert C. "Bobby" Scott · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.