
H.R. 10663 · 119th Congress · pending
Domestic Violence SAFE Notice Act
Referred to the House Committee on the Judiciary.
Latest official action 2026-10-01 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
0 of 0 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCMS ENERGY CORPORATION EMPLOYEES FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT- FEDERAL$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordD.R.I.V.E. - DEM, REP, IND VOTER ED (THE PAC OF THE INT'L BRHD OF TEAMSTERS)$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDELTA DENTAL PLANS ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDTE ENERGY COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordGENERAL MOTORS COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GM PAC)$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINT'L UNION OF BRICKLAYERS AND ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMICHIGAN SUGAR COMPANY GROWERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF EMS PHYSICIANS PAC$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL MARINE MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION AND MARINE RETAILERS ASSOCIATION BOAT PAC$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTOYOTA MOTOR NORTH AMERICA, INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (TOYOTA/LEXUS PAC)$10,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordBASF CORPORATION EMPLOYEES POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordDYKEMA GOSSETT FEDERAL PAC$8,500
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordITC HOLDINGS CORP. PAC (ITC PAC)$8,500
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordAIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$8,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ACADEMY OF DERMATOLOGY ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (SKINPAC)$7,500
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordDELTA AIR LINES PAC$7,500
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL COMMUNITY PHARMACISTS ASSOCIATION - PAC$7,500
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION AMERICA'S ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES PAC$7,500
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordTRANSPORT WORKERS UNION OF AMERICA POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$7,500
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordACROSS THE AISLE PAC$7,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordALLY FINANCIAL INC. ADVOCACY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN PILOTS' ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordPOWERPAC OF THE EDISON ELECTRIC INSTITUTE$7,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN SPORTFISHING ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,500
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordBLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF MICHIGAN PAC$6,500
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordFORD MOTOR COMPANY CIVIC ACTION FUND$6,500
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordSOUTHERN COMPANY EMPLOYEES PAC$6,500
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordALLIANCE FOR RETIRED AMERICANS POLITICAL ACTION FUND$6,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ACADEMY OF OTOLARYNGOLOGY-HEAD AND NECK SURGERY ENT PAC$6,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$6,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC)$6,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordROCKET LIMITED PARTNERSHIP PAC (ROCKET PAC)$6,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordAMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$5,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF NURSE ANESTHETISTS SEPARATE SEGREGATED FUND (CRNA-PAC)$5,000
Debbie Dingell · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.