Recently enacted laws

H.R. 10668 · 119th Congress · pending

EASE Act

Referred to the House Committee on Ways and Means.

Latest official action 2026-10-01 · Referred

The bill, briefly

A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.

Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14

Who reported lobbying on this bill?

Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed

The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.

No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.

2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.

Politicians behind the bill

Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.

1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.

PAC donors to the listed sponsors

These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.

DOMINION ENERGY, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE - DOMINION PAC$19,000

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $9,000

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$17,500

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
NATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION AMERICA'S ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES PAC$17,500

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF SOUTH CAROLINA FEDERAL GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS$15,000

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $5,000

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (DUKEPAC)$15,000

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
ELECTING MAJORITY MAKING EFFECTIVE REPUBLICANS PAC$15,000

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$14,988

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $4,994

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $9,994

Official PAC record
AMERICAN FINANCIAL SERVICES ASSOCIATION PAC$14,500

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $8,500

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $6,000

Official PAC record
NUCOR CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$13,500

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $7,500

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $6,000

Official PAC record
NELSON MULLINS RILEY & SCARBOROUGH, LLP FEDERAL POLITICAL COMMITTEE$12,500

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $2,500

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC SEPARATE SEGREGATED FUND (AMAZON PAC)$10,000

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC)$10,000

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $7,500

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN RESORT DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION RESORT OWNERS COALITION PAC (ARDA-ROC PAC)$10,000

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
BRINGING REPUBLICAN EXCELLENCE TO TOWN PAC$10,000

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
BWX TECHNOLOGIES, INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
COMCAST CORPORATION & NBCUNIVERSAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE - FEDERAL$10,000

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
FIGHT ON PAC$10,000

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
GE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES INC. PAC$10,000

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
MILLIKEN & COMPANY PAC$10,000

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $5,000

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF BROADCASTERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NABPAC)$10,000

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $5,000

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
REJOICE PAC$10,000

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
WINE AND SPIRITS WHOLESALERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AFLAC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AFLAC PAC)$9,500

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $4,500

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION EMPLOYEES' POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $1,000

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $8,000

Official PAC record
BUILD POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS (BUILDPAC)$8,500

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $3,500

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
INTERDIGITAL, INC., PAC$8,500

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $8,500

Official PAC record
KOCH, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (KOCHPAC)$8,500

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $8,500

Official PAC record
MICROSOFT CORPORATION STAKEHOLDERS VOLUNTARY PAC - MSVPAC$8,500

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $8,500

Official PAC record
WALMART INC. PAC FOR RESPONSIBLE GOVERNMENT$8,500

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $8,500

Official PAC record
BAE SYSTEMS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (BAE SYSTEMS USA PAC)$8,000

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $8,000

Official PAC record
FLUOR CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (FLUOR PAC)$8,000

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $3,000

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
LKQ CORPORATION EMPLOYEE GOOD GOVERNMENT FUND$8,000

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $8,000

Official PAC record
THE BOEING COMPANY PAC$8,000

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $2,000

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $6,000

Official PAC record
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (VERIZON PAC)$8,000

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $7,000

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $1,000

Official PAC record
CENTER FOR SPORTFISHING POLICY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE AKA CENTER PAC$7,500

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
EMPLOYEES OF NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPORATION PAC$7,500

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC AFFAIRS COUNCIL (HONPAC)$7,500

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $3,500

Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $4,000

Official PAC record
INDEPENDENT INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (INSURPAC)$7,500

Russell Fry · Sponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record

The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.

What happened after enactment?

This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.