
H.R. 10668 · 119th Congress · pending
EASE Act
Referred to the House Committee on Ways and Means.
Latest official action 2026-10-01 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Russell Fry
House · SC District 7 · Republican
$719,494PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Joe Wilson
House · SC District 2 · Republican
$274,994PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
DOMINION ENERGY, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE - DOMINION PAC$19,000
AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$17,500
NATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION AMERICA'S ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES PAC$17,500
BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF SOUTH CAROLINA FEDERAL GOVERNMENT PROGRAMS$15,000
DUKE ENERGY CORPORATION EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (DUKEPAC)$15,000
ELECTING MAJORITY MAKING EFFECTIVE REPUBLICANS PAC$15,000
AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$14,988
AMERICAN FINANCIAL SERVICES ASSOCIATION PAC$14,500
NUCOR CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$13,500
NELSON MULLINS RILEY & SCARBOROUGH, LLP FEDERAL POLITICAL COMMITTEE$12,500
AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC SEPARATE SEGREGATED FUND (AMAZON PAC)$10,000
Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC)$10,000
AMERICAN RESORT DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION RESORT OWNERS COALITION PAC (ARDA-ROC PAC)$10,000
Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordBRINGING REPUBLICAN EXCELLENCE TO TOWN PAC$10,000
Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordBWX TECHNOLOGIES, INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCOMCAST CORPORATION & NBCUNIVERSAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE - FEDERAL$10,000
Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFIGHT ON PAC$10,000
Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES INC. PAC$10,000
Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMILLIKEN & COMPANY PAC$10,000
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF BROADCASTERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NABPAC)$10,000
Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
REJOICE PAC$10,000
Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordWINE AND SPIRITS WHOLESALERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Russell Fry · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAFLAC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AFLAC PAC)$9,500
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION EMPLOYEES' POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000
BUILD POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS (BUILDPAC)$8,500
INTERDIGITAL, INC., PAC$8,500
Russell Fry · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordKOCH, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (KOCHPAC)$8,500
Russell Fry · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordMICROSOFT CORPORATION STAKEHOLDERS VOLUNTARY PAC - MSVPAC$8,500
Russell Fry · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordWALMART INC. PAC FOR RESPONSIBLE GOVERNMENT$8,500
Russell Fry · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordBAE SYSTEMS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (BAE SYSTEMS USA PAC)$8,000
Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordFLUOR CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (FLUOR PAC)$8,000
LKQ CORPORATION EMPLOYEE GOOD GOVERNMENT FUND$8,000
Russell Fry · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordTHE BOEING COMPANY PAC$8,000
VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (VERIZON PAC)$8,000
CENTER FOR SPORTFISHING POLICY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE AKA CENTER PAC$7,500
Russell Fry · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordEMPLOYEES OF NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPORATION PAC$7,500
Joe Wilson · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordHONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC AFFAIRS COUNCIL (HONPAC)$7,500
INDEPENDENT INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (INSURPAC)$7,500
Russell Fry · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.