
H.R. 10714 · 119th Congress · pending
Strengthening Emergency Responses Act
Referred to the House Committee on Foreign Affairs.
Latest official action 2026-10-01 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
0 of 0 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$10,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordASIAN AMERICAN HOTEL OWNERS ASSOCIATION PAC (AAHOA PAC)$10,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCOMMON GROUND PAC$10,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFORWARD TOGETHER PAC$10,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordTTM TECHNOLOGIES INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GENERAL DYNAMICS EMPLOYEE PAC)$6,500
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordLEIDOS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,500
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. PAC$6,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordMCGUIREWOODS FEDERAL PAC$6,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION EMPLOYEES' POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,500
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $5,500
Official PAC recordALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordASPIRE PAC$5,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBAPS PUBLIC AFFAIRS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (BAPS PAC)$5,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP. ASSOC. POLITICAL FUND$5,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordDELOITTE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordEMPLOYEES OF NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPORATION PAC$5,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordHINDU AMERICAN POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ACTIVE AND RETIRED FEDERAL EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COM (NARFE-PAC)$5,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL RURAL LETTER CARRIERS' ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordSEIU COPE (SERVICE EMPLOYEES INTERNATIONAL UNION COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION)$5,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordUA UNION PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS VOTE! PAC (UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN AND APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPEFITTING INDUSTRY OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA)$5,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordUBS AMERICAS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (UBS PAC)$5,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordUNITED PARCEL SERVICE, INC. PAC (UPSPAC)$5,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$4,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordNEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$4,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordSCIENCE APPLICATIONS INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION VOLUNTARY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$4,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordBOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON INC. PAC (BOOZ ALLEN PAC)$3,500
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordDELL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$3,500
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordEXPERIAN NORTH AMERICA, INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (EXPERIAN PAC)$3,500
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordFAA MANAGERS ASSOCIATION INC. PAC$3,500
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordHONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC AFFAIRS COUNCIL (HONPAC)$3,500
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$3,500
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL COALITION OF TURKISH AMERICAN WOMEN'S PAC$3,250
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $3,250
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF GOVT. EMPL. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$3,000
Suhas Subramanyam · Sponsor · $3,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.