
H.R. 2388 · 119th Congress · pending
Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe Project Lands Restoration Act
Message on Senate action sent to the House.
Latest official action 2026-09-28 · Unknown
The bill, briefly
The available official summary covers an earlier text version. Open the current source record to inspect the latest provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2025-03-26
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
0 of 0 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
CHC BOLD PAC$10,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordJOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$10,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION ACTIVE BALLOT CLUB$10,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$7,500
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$7,500
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordEDJ HOLDING COMPANY, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (EDWARD JONES PAC)$7,500
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordHUMAN RIGHTS CAMPAIGN PAC$7,050
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $7,050
Official PAC recordTHE COUNCIL OF INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordWEYERHAEUSER COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordAMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$5,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC)$5,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$5,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordD.R.I.V.E. - DEM, REP, IND VOTER ED (THE PAC OF THE INT'L BRHD OF TEAMSTERS)$5,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordHONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC AFFAIRS COUNCIL (HONPAC)$5,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$5,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordKPMG PARTNERS/PRINCIPALS AND EMPLOYEES PAC$5,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordLABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$5,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordM-PAC$5,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordMEDICARE FOR ALL$5,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL RURAL LETTER CARRIERS' ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordPAC TO THE FUTURE$5,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordUA UNION PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS VOTE! PAC (UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN AND APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPEFITTING INDUSTRY OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA)$5,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordWALMART INC. PAC FOR RESPONSIBLE GOVERNMENT$5,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordDOING RIGHT - RESULTS ACTION UNITY LEADERSHIP PAC$4,500
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $4,500
Official PAC recordINLAND EMPIRE STRIKES PAC; THE$4,500
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $4,500
Official PAC recordELECT DEMOCRATIC WOMEN$4,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$4,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordNEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$4,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordLOWE'S COMPANIES, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$3,500
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordPUGET SOUND ENERGY INC. PAC FOR GOOD GOVERNMENT$3,500
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordALTRIA GROUP, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ALTRIAPAC)$3,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $3,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN SUGAR CANE LEAGUE OF USA, INC PAC$3,000
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $3,000
Official PAC recordALASKA BERING SEA CRABBERS FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (CRABBERS PAC)$2,500
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordAMALGAMATED SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$2,500
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$2,500
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordDON'T MESS WITH TEXAS PAC$2,500
Emily Randall · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.