
H.R. 4219 · 119th Congress · pending
National Wildlife Refuge System Invasive Species Strike Team Act of 2025
Received in the Senate and Read twice and referred to the Committee on Environment and Public Works.
Latest official action 2026-09-15 · Referred
The bill, briefly
The available official summary covers an earlier text version. Open the current source record to inspect the latest provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-08-27
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Ed Case
House · HI District 1 · Democratic
$477,640PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
James C. Moylan
House · GU · Republican
$35,000PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION EMPLOYEES' POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$14,000
ASPIRE PAC$10,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCHUGACH ALASKA CORPORATION PAC (CAC PAC)$10,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordELECTING MAJORITY MAKING EFFECTIVE REPUBLICANS PAC$10,000
James C. Moylan · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordEMPLOYEES OF RTX CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordGENERAL ATOMICS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GENERAL DYNAMICS EMPLOYEE PAC)$10,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINT'L ASSOCIATION OF BRIDGE, STRUCTURAL, ORNAMENTAL AND REINFORCING IRON WORKERS (IPAL)$10,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTHE BOEING COMPANY PAC$10,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordACROSS THE AISLE PAC$9,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordPARSONS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordWINE AND SPIRITS WHOLESALERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,500
Ed Case · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordALASKA AIR GROUP INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Ed Case · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC)$7,500
Ed Case · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAPPLIED RESEARCH ASSOCIATES, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ARAPAC)$7,500
Ed Case · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordMCDONALDS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Ed Case · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION AMERICA'S ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES PAC$7,500
Ed Case · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordSOUTHWEST AIRLINES PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (SWAPA PAC)$7,500
Ed Case · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordEMPLOYEES OF ONEBRIEF, INC. ACTION COMMITTEE$7,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordLEIDOS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordSES SPACE AND DEFENSE, INC. PAC$7,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordTEXTRON INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. PAC$6,500
Ed Case · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordAPPLIED INTUITION, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (APPLIED PAC)$6,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordHOUSE CONSERVATIVES FUND$6,000
James C. Moylan · Cosponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
AEROVIRONMENT, INC PAC$5,500
Ed Case · Sponsor · $5,500
Official PAC recordGENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY AEROSPACE EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GE AEROSPACE PAC)$5,500
Ed Case · Sponsor · $5,500
Official PAC recordALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$5,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN RESORT DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION RESORT OWNERS COALITION PAC (ARDA-ROC PAC)$5,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN REVIVAL PAC$5,000
James C. Moylan · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$5,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBAE SYSTEMS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (BAE SYSTEMS USA PAC)$5,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBLUE WATER AUTONOMY, INC. PAC$5,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON INC. PAC (BOOZ ALLEN PAC)$5,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCONSERVATIVE OPPORTUNITY LEADERSHIP AND ENTERPRISE PAC$5,000
James C. Moylan · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordFAA MANAGERS ASSOCIATION INC. PAC$5,000
Ed Case · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.