Recently enacted laws

H.R. 6776 · 119th Congress · pending

Farmers to Families Act

Referred to the Subcommittee on Nutrition and Foreign Agriculture.

Latest official action 2026-05-20 · Referred

The bill, briefly

A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.

Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14

Who reported lobbying on this bill?

Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed

The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.

No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.

2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.

Politicians behind the bill

Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.

3 of 3 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.

PAC donors to the listed sponsors

These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.

NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$21,000

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $10,000

Jefferson Van Drew · Cosponsor · $10,000

Eleanor Holmes Norton · Cosponsor · $1,000

Official PAC record
CARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$20,000

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $10,000

Jefferson Van Drew · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
ENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$15,000

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $5,000

Jefferson Van Drew · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
NEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$15,000

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $10,000

Jefferson Van Drew · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$12,500

Jefferson Van Drew · Cosponsor · $10,000

Eleanor Holmes Norton · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
D.R.I.V.E. - DEM, REP, IND VOTER ED (THE PAC OF THE INT'L BRHD OF TEAMSTERS)$12,500

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $2,500

Jefferson Van Drew · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$12,500

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $10,000

Jefferson Van Drew · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC$12,000

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $3,500

Jefferson Van Drew · Cosponsor · $8,500

Official PAC record
NATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$12,000

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $10,000

Jefferson Van Drew · Cosponsor · $2,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$11,000

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $6,000

Jefferson Van Drew · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
BUILD POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS (BUILDPAC)$10,500

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $7,000

Jefferson Van Drew · Cosponsor · $3,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF NURSE ANESTHETISTS SEPARATE SEGREGATED FUND (CRNA-PAC)$10,000
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF NURSE PRACTITIONERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF ORAL & MAXILLOFACIAL SURGEONS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $5,000

Jefferson Van Drew · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$10,000
AMERICAN NURSES ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
BOOTS ON THE GROUND - FEDERAL$10,000
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$10,000
LOCAL 881 UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION FUND$10,000
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
MVL PAC$10,000
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF CONVENIENCE STORES POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
NATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION RURAL BROADBAND PAC$10,000
PATRIOTS IN ACTION$10,000
UAW - V - CAP (UAW VOLUNTARY COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAM) 'INT'L UNION UNITED AUTOMOBILE AEROSPACE & AGRICULTURAL IMPLEMENT WORKERS OF AMERICA UAW$10,000
WAKEFERN FOOD CORP. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,994
AIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$9,000

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $5,000

Jefferson Van Drew · Cosponsor · $4,000

Official PAC record
ALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,500

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $2,500

Jefferson Van Drew · Cosponsor · $6,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN ACADEMY OF DERMATOLOGY ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (SKINPAC)$8,500
AMERICAN OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,500

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $6,500

Jefferson Van Drew · Cosponsor · $2,000

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,500
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF PAINTERS AND ALLIED TRADES POLITICAL ACTION TOGETHER POLITICAL COMMITTEE$8,000

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $7,000

Jefferson Van Drew · Cosponsor · $1,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS OF U.S.A. POLITICAL FUND (LETTER CARRIER POLITICAL FUND)$8,000

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $3,000

Jefferson Van Drew · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN COLLEGE OF NURSE-MIDWIVES MIDWIVES-PAC$7,500
PSYCHOLOGY PAC OF AMERICAN PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION SERVICES INC.$7,500
FAA MANAGERS ASSOCIATION INC. PAC$6,500

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $4,500

Jefferson Van Drew · Cosponsor · $2,000

Official PAC record
THE FARM CREDIT COUNCIL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,500

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $4,000

Jefferson Van Drew · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record

The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.

What happened after enactment?

This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.