
H.R. 7487 · 119th Congress · pending
Rural Jobs and Hydropower Expansion Act
Placed on the Union Calendar, Calendar No. 676.
Latest official action 2026-08-27 · Unknown
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-15
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Lauren Boebert
House · CO District 4 · Republican
$99,750PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Adam Gray
House · CA District 13 · Democratic
$1,241,873PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$17,500
NATIONAL UNION OF HEALTHCARE WORKERS FEDERAL COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$12,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $12,000
Official PAC recordWESTERN SUGAR COOPERATIVE PAC$11,000
ALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN PISTACHIO GROWERS PISTACHIO POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCA LUV PAC (CALIFORNIA LEADERSHIP UNITED FOR VICTORY PAC)$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCHENIERE ENERGY, INC. PAC$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCHEVRON EMPLOYEES POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE - CHEVRON CORPORATION$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCOX ENTERPRISES PAC (COXPAC) INC.$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDAIRY FARMERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE; AKA DFA-PAC$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDEFEND THE DREAM$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDEMOCRATIC MAJORITY FUND$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDOING RIGHT - RESULTS ACTION UNITY LEADERSHIP PAC$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordEDISON INTERNATIONAL PAC$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordELEVANCE HEALTH, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ELEVANCE HEALTH PAC)$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordERNST & YOUNG POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFAIR SHOT PAC$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordGENENTECH INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GENENPAC)$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINNOVATION FOR GOOD PAC$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordJOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMAKING A SENSIBLE SHIFT IN ELECTIONS PAC$10,000
Lauren Boebert · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
NATIONAL AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
NATIONAL CHICKEN COUNCIL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (FKA) NATIONAL BROILER COUNCIL PAC$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL COTTON COUNCIL OF AMERICA COMMITTEE FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF COTTON$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL STONE, SAND & GRAVEL ASSOCIATION ROCKPAC$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNEW YORK LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPAC TO THE FUTURE$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTHE COUNCIL OF INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTHE EYE OF THE TIGER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Lauren Boebert · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordWINE INSTITUTE PAC$10,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordBEYOND THOUGHTS AND PRAYERS PAC$9,500
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $9,500
Official PAC recordAIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$9,000
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordPG&E CORPORATION EMPLOYEES ENERGYPAC$7,879
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $7,879
Official PAC recordABBVIE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Adam Gray · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.