
H.R. 8701 · 119th Congress · pending
Transportation Security Administration Transfer Act of 2026
Referred to the Subcommittee on Transportation and Maritime Security.
Latest official action 2026-05-08 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Jared Moskowitz
House · FL District 23 · Democratic
$640,294PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Tim Burchett
House · TN District 2 · Republican
$164,494PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$14,988
AMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC)$10,000
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$10,000
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCA LUV PAC (CALIFORNIA LEADERSHIP UNITED FOR VICTORY PAC)$10,000
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFAIR SHOT PAC$10,000
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordGUIDEWELL MUTUAL HOLDING CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GUIDEWELL PAC)$10,000
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINFIN, A FINANCIAL SERVICES ALLIANCE, INC. PAC ('INFIN PAC')$10,000
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINNOVATION FOR GOOD PAC$10,000
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordJOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$10,000
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordLABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$10,000
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
NATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
NO LABELS PAC$10,000
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPAC TO THE FUTURE$10,000
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordSENATE EAGLE PAC$10,000
Tim Burchett · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordSOUTHERN GLAZER'S WINE AND SPIRITS PAC$10,000
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordSPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP. PAC$10,000
SUN POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUNITED STATES SUGAR CORPORATION EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP PLAN POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE,$10,000
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$9,000
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordSMART TD PAC$9,000
NATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$8,500
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordNEXTERA ENERGY, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,500
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordNIKE INC FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NIKE FEDERAL PAC)$8,500
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ACADEMY OF DERMATOLOGY ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (SKINPAC)$8,000
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordBUILD POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS (BUILDPAC)$8,000
T-MOBILE US, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (T-PAC)$8,000
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$7,500
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordELEVANCE HEALTH, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ELEVANCE HEALTH PAC)$7,500
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNEW DEMOCRAT COALITION ACTION FUND$7,500
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordBRIGHTLINE HOLDINGS LLC PAC (BRIGHTLINE PAC)$7,000
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$6,500
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordJM FAMILY ENTERPRISES, INC PAC$6,500
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordAIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$6,000
BRIDGE THE GAP PAC$6,000
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordDEMOCRATS WIN SEATS (DWS PAC)$6,000
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordHUMANA INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
Jared Moskowitz · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.