
H.R. 8754 · 119th Congress · pending
No Delay for Immigration Oversight Act
Referred to the Subcommittee on Oversight, Investigations, and Accountability.
Latest official action 2026-05-13 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
LaMonica McIver
House · NJ District 10 · Democratic
$483,050PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Robert Menendez
House · NJ District 8 · Democratic
Not availablePAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Bonnie Watson Coleman
House · NJ District 12 · Democratic
Not availablePAC receipts · 2025–2026
2 of 2 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCA LUV PAC (CALIFORNIA LEADERSHIP UNITED FOR VICTORY PAC)$10,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$10,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCONGRESSIONAL PROGRESSIVE CAUCUS PAC$10,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCOURAGE TO CHANGE$10,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordJOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$10,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMEDICARE FOR ALL$10,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPAC TO THE FUTURE$10,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC. FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AKA - PRUDENTIAL FEDERAL PAC)$10,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPURPOSE PAC$10,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordSHORE PAC$10,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFAIR SHOT PAC$9,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$9,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$8,500
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$7,500
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$6,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordWALMART INC. PAC FOR RESPONSIBLE GOVERNMENT$5,500
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $5,500
Official PAC recordAMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$5,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordASIAN AMERICAN HOTEL OWNERS ASSOCIATION PAC (AAHOA PAC)$5,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBUILDING RELATIONSHIPS IN DIVERSE GEOGRAPHIC ENVIRONMENTS PAC (BRIDGE PAC)$5,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCONGRESSIONAL BLACK CAUCUS PAC$5,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordDEMOCRATIC MAJORITY FUND$5,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordIN OUR HANDS$5,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordINDEPENDENT PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (IPAC)$5,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordINNOVATION FOR GOOD PAC$5,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordLABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$5,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$5,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordRESILIENT MAJORITY PAC$5,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordREVIVING AMERICAN JOBS AGAIN PAC DBA EQUAL OPPORTUNITY NOW$5,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordROOTED IN COMMUNITY LEADERSHIP PAC$5,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordSOCIETY FOR CARDIOVASCULAR ANGIOGRAPHY AND INTERVENTIONS ASSOCIATION PAC$5,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordUA UNION PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS VOTE! PAC (UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN AND APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPEFITTING INDUSTRY OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA)$5,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBROTHERHOOD OF LOCOMOTIVE ENGINEERS & TRAINMEN PAC FUND$4,500
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $4,500
Official PAC recordDEMOCRACY ACTION NOW PAC$4,500
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $4,500
Official PAC recordUNITED PILOTS PAC/UNITED AIRLINES MASTER EXECUTIVE COUNCIL$4,000
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordCOMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA - COPE POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$3,500
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordINT'L ASSOCIATION OF BRIDGE, STRUCTURAL, ORNAMENTAL AND REINFORCING IRON WORKERS (IPAL)$3,500
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordLA LUZ$3,500
LaMonica McIver · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.