
H.R. 8828 · 119th Congress · pending
To direct the Attorney General to establish an official station for the United States attorney for the Western District of Washington in the county of Clark, Washington, and for other purposes.
Referred to the House Committee on the Judiciary.
Latest official action 2026-05-14 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
0 of 0 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
EMILYS LIST$10,020
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,020
Official PAC recordAMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FINANCIAL SERVICES ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAUTO CARE ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordBEAT THE ODDS PAC$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCA LUV PAC (CALIFORNIA LEADERSHIP UNITED FOR VICTORY PAC)$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCOMMON GOOD PAC$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDEMOCRATIC MAJORITY FUND$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFAIR SHOT PAC$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINNOVATION FOR GOOD PAC$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINT'L UNION OF BRICKLAYERS AND ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordJOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMOMS FED UP$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNO LABELS PAC$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPAC TO THE FUTURE$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPEOPLE IN RURAL AREAS TRANSFORM ELECTIONS (PIRATE) PAC$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUNITED STEELWORKERS POLITICAL ACTION FUND$10,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,994
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $9,994
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ACADEMY OF DERMATOLOGY ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (SKINPAC)$8,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$7,500
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC)$7,500
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$7,500
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordSEIU COPE (SERVICE EMPLOYEES INTERNATIONAL UNION COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION)$7,500
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordTHE FARM CREDIT COUNCIL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAG PAC$7,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN DEFENSE AND MILITARY PAC$7,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordSQUARE DEAL PAC$7,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordSUNSHINE ORGANIZATION FOR TREMENDOUS OPPORTUNITIES PAC$7,000
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,500
Marie Gluesenkamp Perez · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.