
H.R. 9004 · 119th Congress · pending
Truck Stop Safety Act
Referred to the House Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure.
Latest official action 2026-05-21 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
0 of 0 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
EMILYS LIST$10,159
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,159
Official PAC recordAIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCA LUV PAC (CALIFORNIA LEADERSHIP UNITED FOR VICTORY PAC)$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCOMMUNICATIONS WORKERS OF AMERICA - COPE POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDEMOCRATIC MAJORITY FUND$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFAIR SHOT PAC$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordHONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC AFFAIRS COUNCIL (HONPAC)$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINT'L ASSOCIATION OF BRIDGE, STRUCTURAL, ORNAMENTAL AND REINFORCING IRON WORKERS (IPAL)$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINT'L UNION OF BRICKLAYERS AND ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordJOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordLABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMOMS FED UP$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNEW YORK LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPAC TO THE FUTURE$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPOLITICAL EDUCATION PATTERNS POLITICAL ARM INTL UNION OPERATING ENG LOCAL 18$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPURPOSE PAC$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordSEIU COPE (SERVICE EMPLOYEES INTERNATIONAL UNION COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION)$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordSYNCHRONY FINANCIAL EMPLOYEES POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (SYNCPAC)$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTHE COLLECTIVE PAC$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTHE HOME DEPOT INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION ACTIVE BALLOT CLUB$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUNITED STEELWORKERS POLITICAL ACTION FUND$10,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,994
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $9,994
Official PAC recordJSTREETPAC$9,770
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $9,770
Official PAC recordINNOVATION FOR GOOD PAC$8,500
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordDELL TECHNOLOGIES, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordELECT DEMOCRATIC WOMEN$8,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$8,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordAMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$7,500
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordACROSS THE AISLE PAC$7,000
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordELEVANCE HEALTH, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ELEVANCE HEALTH PAC)$6,500
Emilia Strong Sykes · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.