
H.R. 9120 · 119th Congress · pending
To require the Postal Service to implement recommendations from the Inspector General of the United States Postal Service for improving identification and notification of undelivered and partially delivered routes, and for other purposes.
Referred to the House Committee on Oversight and Government Reform.
Latest official action 2026-06-03 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Angie Craig
House · MN District 2 · Democratic
$524,130PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Chellie Pingree
House · ME District 1 · Democratic
$265,550PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
THE FARM CREDIT COUNCIL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$12,500
NATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION AMERICA'S ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES PAC$11,000
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$10,000
Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$10,000
ELEVANCE HEALTH, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ELEVANCE HEALTH PAC)$10,000
Angie Craig · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordEMPLOYEES OF RTX CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GENERAL DYNAMICS EMPLOYEE PAC)$10,000
Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordGROWTH ENERGY PAC$10,000
Angie Craig · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordLABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$10,000
Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMEDICAL DEVICE MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Angie Craig · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
NATIONAL TURKEY FEDERATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITEE/TURPAC$10,000
Angie Craig · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$10,000
Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUBS AMERICAS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (UBS PAC)$10,000
Angie Craig · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN CLEAN POWER ASSOCIATION CLEANPOWER PAC$8,500
CROPLIFE AMERICA POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,500
Angie Craig · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN SUGAR CANE LEAGUE OF USA, INC PAC$8,000
DAIRY FARMERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE; AKA DFA-PAC$8,000
Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,000
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$7,500
INT'L ASSOCIATION OF BRIDGE, STRUCTURAL, ORNAMENTAL AND REINFORCING IRON WORKERS (IPAL)$7,500
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$7,500
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LANDSCAPE PROFESSIONALS INC. PAC$7,500
Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL COTTON COUNCIL OF AMERICA COMMITTEE FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF COTTON$7,500
AMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$6,500
WALMART INC. PAC FOR RESPONSIBLE GOVERNMENT$6,500
AMERICAN SOYBEAN ASSOCIATION PAC (SOYPAC)$6,000
LEIDOS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordELANCO US INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE ('ELANCO PAC')$5,500
3M COMPANY PAC$5,000
Angie Craig · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordABBOTT LABORATORIES EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Angie Craig · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAFLAC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AFLAC PAC)$5,000
Angie Craig · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAGRICULTURAL RETAILERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTE$5,000
Angie Craig · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAL-CORN CLEAN FUEL PAC$5,000
Angie Craig · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF CROP INSURERS PAC$5,000
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF NURSE ANESTHETISTS SEPARATE SEGREGATED FUND (CRNA-PAC)$5,000
AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN DENTAL ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.