Recently enacted laws

H.R. 9120 · 119th Congress · pending

To require the Postal Service to implement recommendations from the Inspector General of the United States Postal Service for improving identification and notification of undelivered and partially delivered routes, and for other purposes.

Referred to the House Committee on Oversight and Government Reform.

Latest official action 2026-06-03 · Referred

The bill, briefly

A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.

Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14

Who reported lobbying on this bill?

Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed

The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.

No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.

2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.

Politicians behind the bill

Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.

1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.

PAC donors to the listed sponsors

These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.

THE FARM CREDIT COUNCIL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $5,000

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$12,500

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $2,500

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION AMERICA'S ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES PAC$11,000

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $10,000

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $1,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$10,000

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
CARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$10,000

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $5,000

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
ELEVANCE HEALTH, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ELEVANCE HEALTH PAC)$10,000

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
EMPLOYEES OF RTX CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GENERAL DYNAMICS EMPLOYEE PAC)$10,000

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
GROWTH ENERGY PAC$10,000

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
LABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$10,000

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
MEDICAL DEVICE MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $5,000

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL TURKEY FEDERATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITEE/TURPAC$10,000

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
NEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$10,000

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
UBS AMERICAS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (UBS PAC)$10,000

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN CLEAN POWER ASSOCIATION CLEANPOWER PAC$8,500

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $2,500

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $6,000

Official PAC record
CROPLIFE AMERICA POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,500

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $8,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN SUGAR CANE LEAGUE OF USA, INC PAC$8,000

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $5,000

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $3,000

Official PAC record
DAIRY FARMERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE; AKA DFA-PAC$8,000

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $8,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,000

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $3,000

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$7,500

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $0

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
INT'L ASSOCIATION OF BRIDGE, STRUCTURAL, ORNAMENTAL AND REINFORCING IRON WORKERS (IPAL)$7,500

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $2,500

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$7,500

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $2,500

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LANDSCAPE PROFESSIONALS INC. PAC$7,500

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
NATIONAL COTTON COUNCIL OF AMERICA COMMITTEE FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF COTTON$7,500

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $2,500

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$6,500

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $1,500

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
WALMART INC. PAC FOR RESPONSIBLE GOVERNMENT$6,500

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $2,000

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $4,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN SOYBEAN ASSOCIATION PAC (SOYPAC)$6,000

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $5,000

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $1,000

Official PAC record
LEIDOS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $6,000

Official PAC record
ELANCO US INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE ('ELANCO PAC')$5,500

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $2,000

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $3,500

Official PAC record
3M COMPANY PAC$5,000

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
ABBOTT LABORATORIES EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AFLAC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AFLAC PAC)$5,000

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AGRICULTURAL RETAILERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTE$5,000

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AL-CORN CLEAN FUEL PAC$5,000

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF CROP INSURERS PAC$5,000

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $2,500

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF NURSE ANESTHETISTS SEPARATE SEGREGATED FUND (CRNA-PAC)$5,000

Angie Craig · Sponsor · $0

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN DENTAL ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000

Chellie Pingree · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record

The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.

What happened after enactment?

This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.