
H.R. 9193 · 119th Congress · pending
Powering the Future of American Space Dominance Act
Referred to the House Committee on Science, Space, and Technology.
Latest official action 2026-06-08 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Mike Kennedy
House · UT District 3 · Republican
$526,500PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Tim Moore
House · NC District 14 · Republican
$493,444PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC)$20,000
BUILD POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS (BUILDPAC)$20,000
THE COUNCIL OF INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$16,000
AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
MR. SOUTHERN MISSOURIAN IN THE HOUSE PAC$15,000
NATIONAL AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
AMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$14,500
RAPTOR PAC$13,500
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$13,000
ERNST & YOUNG POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$12,500
SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP. PAC$12,500
NATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION AMERICA'S ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES PAC$11,500
AMERICAN HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC$11,000
AMERICAN COLLEGE OF RADIOLOGY ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Mike Kennedy · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ABC PAC)$10,000
BNSF RAILWAY COMPANY RAILPAC (BNSF RAILPAC)$10,000
Mike Kennedy · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDELTA AIR LINES PAC$10,000
Mike Kennedy · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDUKE ENERGY CORPORATION EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (DUKEPAC)$10,000
Tim Moore · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTEACHERS INSURANCE ANNUITY ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA PAC (TIAA PAC)$10,000
Tim Moore · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUBS AMERICAS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (UBS PAC)$10,000
Tim Moore · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICA'S MOUNTAIN PAC$9,500
AMERICAN SOCIETY OF ANESTHESIOLOGISTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ASA PAC)$9,500
AMERICAN SUGAR CANE LEAGUE OF USA, INC PAC$9,000
REPUBLICAN MAINSTREET PARTNERSHIP PAC$9,000
AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$7,500
INDEPENDENT INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (INSURPAC)$7,500
ALLY FINANCIAL INC. ADVOCACY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,000
HOUSE CONSERVATIVES FUND$7,000
NATIONAL APARTMENT ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,000
SPACE COAST LEADERSHIP PAC$7,000
Mike Kennedy · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordUNION PACIFIC CORP. FUND FOR EFFECTIVE GOVERNMENT$7,000
Mike Kennedy · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,500
CITIGROUP INC. PAC - FEDERAL (CITI PAC - FEDERAL)$6,500
Tim Moore · Cosponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordMORGAN STANLEY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,500
Tim Moore · Cosponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN COLLEGE OF CARDIOLOGY PAC (HEARTPAC)$6,000
Mike Kennedy · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN PODIATRIC MEDICAL ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
Mike Kennedy · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordBANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION FEDERAL PAC$6,000
Tim Moore · Cosponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordCSX CORPORATION GOOD GOVERNMENT FUND$6,000
F.N.B. CORPORATION PAC$6,000
Tim Moore · Cosponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.