Recently enacted laws

H.R. 9220 · 119th Congress · pending

Restore Military Families’ Voices Act

Referred to the House Committee on Armed Services.

Latest official action 2026-06-09 · Referred

The bill, briefly

A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.

Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14

Who reported lobbying on this bill?

Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed

The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.

No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.

2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.

Politicians behind the bill

Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.

0 of 0 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.

PAC donors to the listed sponsors

These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.

AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
INT'L UNION OF BRICKLAYERS AND ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS$10,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
LABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$10,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
ELECT DEMOCRATIC WOMEN$8,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $8,000

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$6,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $6,000

Official PAC record
AIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$5,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN COLLEGE OF OB-GYNS PAC (OB-GYN PAC)$5,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF GOVT. EMPL. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$5,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$5,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$5,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL NO. 12 FEDERAL PAC$5,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
KIDSPAC$5,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LETTER CARRIERS OF U.S.A. POLITICAL FUND (LETTER CARRIER POLITICAL FUND)$5,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
UNITED PILOTS PAC/UNITED AIRLINES MASTER EXECUTIVE COUNCIL$5,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$4,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $4,000

Official PAC record
NEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$4,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $4,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN SPEECH-LANGUAGE-HEARING ASSOCIATION PAC (ASHA PAC)$3,500

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $3,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN SUGAR CANE LEAGUE OF USA, INC PAC$3,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $3,000

Official PAC record
UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION ACTIVE BALLOT CLUB$3,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $3,000

Official PAC record
AMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$2,500

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$2,500

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
AMERICANS FOR RESPONSIBLE INNOVATION LTD. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ARI PAC)$2,500

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
END CITIZENS UNITED$2,500

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
NATIONAL ASPHALT PAVEMENT ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NAPA-PAC)$2,500

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
NATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$2,500

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
NATIONAL EMERGENCY MEDICINE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE / AMERICAN COLLEGE OF EMERGENCY PHYSICIANS$2,500

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
SEIU COPE (SERVICE EMPLOYEES INTERNATIONAL UNION COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION)$2,500

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN ACADEMY OF DERMATOLOGY ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (SKINPAC)$2,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $2,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN DENTAL ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$2,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $2,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC$2,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $2,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL TREASURY EMPLOYEES UNION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$2,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $2,000

Official PAC record
SOUTHERN MINNESOTA BEET SUGAR COOPERATIVE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$2,000

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $2,000

Official PAC record
AMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$1,500

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $1,500

Official PAC record
CALIFORNIA CREDIT UNION EMPLOYEES FEDERAL PAC$1,500

Sara Jacobs · Sponsor · $1,500

Official PAC record

The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.

What happened after enactment?

This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.