
H.R. 9233 · 119th Congress · pending
To redesignate the facility of the United States Postal Service located at 2777 Logan Avenue in San Diego, California, as the "Armando Rodriguez Post Office".
Referred to the House Committee on Oversight and Government Reform.
Latest official action 2026-06-09 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
0 of 0 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDELOITTE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordERNST & YOUNG POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$10,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF INSURANCE AND FINANCIAL ADVISORS POLITICAL ACTION COMM$10,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL MULTIFAMILY HOUSING COUNCIL AND REAL ESTATE TECHNOLOGY AND TRANSFORMATION CENTER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NMHC PAC)$10,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE I$10,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,994
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $9,994
Official PAC recordAMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$9,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordALLY FINANCIAL INC. ADVOCACY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNEW YORK LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordUBS AMERICAS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (UBS PAC)$7,500
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GENERAL DYNAMICS EMPLOYEE PAC)$6,700
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $6,700
Official PAC recordAMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC)$6,500
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordMETLIFE INC. EMPLOYEES' POLITICAL PARTICIPATION FUND A - FEDERAL ONLY$6,500
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordAMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$6,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordBUILD POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS (BUILDPAC)$6,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordTHE COUNCIL OF INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordTHE VANGUARD GROUP COMMITTEE FOR RESPONSIBLE GOVERNMENT$6,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordWELLS FARGO AND COMPANY EMPLOYEES GOOD GOVERNMENT FEDERAL FUND II$6,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN PROPERTY CASUALTY INSURANCE ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (INSURING AMERICA PAC)$5,500
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $5,500
Official PAC recordHONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC AFFAIRS COUNCIL (HONPAC)$5,500
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $5,500
Official PAC recordPACE OF CALIFORNIA SCHOOL EMPLOYEES ASSOCIATION - LOCAL, STATE, FEDERAL CANDIDATES$5,500
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $5,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$5,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$5,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$5,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. PAC (AKA BREAD FINANCIAL PAC)$5,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCOX ENTERPRISES PAC (COXPAC) INC.$5,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordENCORE CAPITAL GROUP, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordINDEPENDENT INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (INSURPAC)$5,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordMORGAN STANLEY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordMORTGAGE BANKERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (MORPAC)$5,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$5,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANIES PAC$5,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONWIDE MUTUAL INSURANCE COMPANY FINANCIAL & INVESTMENTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordTD BANK US HOLDING COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (TD BANK PAC)$5,000
Juan Vargas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.