
H.R. 9264 · 119th Congress · pending
No Exceptions for Non-Citizens Voting Act
Referred to the House Committee on the Judiciary.
Latest official action 2026-06-11 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Eric Burlison
House · MO District 7 · Republican
$275,494PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Andrew Ogles
House · TN District 5 · Republican
$142,744PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Barry Moore
House · AL District 1 · Republican
Not availablePAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Anna Paulina Luna
House · FL District 13 · Republican
$111,016PAC receipts · 2025–2026
3 of 3 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN REVIVAL PAC$20,000
BUCKEYE LIBERTY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$20,000
SPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP. PAC$20,000
ELECTING MAJORITY MAKING EFFECTIVE REPUBLICANS PAC$15,000
Eric Burlison · Sponsor · $5,000
Andrew Ogles · Cosponsor · $5,000
Anna Paulina Luna · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordTHE EYE OF THE TIGER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC AFFAIRS COUNCIL (HONPAC)$12,500
ELEVANCE HEALTH, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ELEVANCE HEALTH PAC)$12,000
RAPTOR PAC$11,000
AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Eric Burlison · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordASIAN AMERICAN HOTEL OWNERS ASSOCIATION PAC (AAHOA PAC)$10,000
ASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ABC PAC)$10,000
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF INSURANCE AND FINANCIAL ADVISORS POLITICAL ACTION COMM$10,000
Andrew Ogles · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTHE CIGNA GROUP EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Eric Burlison · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUNITED STATES SUGAR CORPORATION EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP PLAN POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE,$10,000
Anna Paulina Luna · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordVALOR PAC$10,000
Anna Paulina Luna · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,982
Eric Burlison · Sponsor · $4,994
Andrew Ogles · Cosponsor · $4,994
Anna Paulina Luna · Cosponsor · -$6
Official PAC recordENTERPRISE HOLDINGS, INC. / ENTERPRISE MOBILITY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000
Eric Burlison · Sponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL SHOOTING SPORTS FOUNDATION, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (NSSF PAC)$8,500
Eric Burlison · Sponsor · $2,500
Andrew Ogles · Cosponsor · $5,000
Anna Paulina Luna · Cosponsor · $1,000
Official PAC recordAMEREN CORPORATION FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AMEREN FEDPAC)$8,000
Eric Burlison · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordAMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$7,500
Eric Burlison · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordBNSF RAILWAY COMPANY RAILPAC (BNSF RAILPAC)$7,500
Eric Burlison · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordBUILD POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS (BUILDPAC)$7,500
Eric Burlison · Sponsor · $3,000
Andrew Ogles · Cosponsor · $3,000
Anna Paulina Luna · Cosponsor · $1,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
NATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Eric Burlison · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordHEBREW HAMMER PAC$7,000
Andrew Ogles · Cosponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordLEAN FORWARD AMERICA$7,000
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,000
Eric Burlison · Sponsor · $3,000
Andrew Ogles · Cosponsor · $1,000
Anna Paulina Luna · Cosponsor · $3,000
Official PAC recordNESTPOINT PAC$7,000
Andrew Ogles · Cosponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordNORFOLK SOUTHERN CORPORATION GOOD GOVERNMENT FUND$6,000
Eric Burlison · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordUNION PACIFIC CORP. FUND FOR EFFECTIVE GOVERNMENT$6,000
Eric Burlison · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordBAPS PUBLIC AFFAIRS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (BAPS PAC)$5,000
Andrew Ogles · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Eric Burlison · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCHESAPEAKE FREEDOM PAC$5,000
Andrew Ogles · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCSX CORPORATION GOOD GOVERNMENT FUND$5,000
CVS HEALTH PAC$5,000
Eric Burlison · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordFROGMAN PAC$5,000
Anna Paulina Luna · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordMISSOURI FARM BUREAU FEDERATION FEDERAL PAC$5,000
Eric Burlison · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordMVL PAC$5,000
Anna Paulina Luna · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordPHARMACEUTICAL CARE MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (PCMA PAC)$5,000
Eric Burlison · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordTOYOTA MOTOR NORTH AMERICA, INC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (TOYOTA/LEXUS PAC)$5,000
Eric Burlison · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.