
H.R. 9323 · 119th Congress · pending
Department of Advanced Technology and Artificial Intelligence Act
Referred to the House Committee on Oversight and Government Reform.
Latest official action 2026-06-15 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Luz M. Rivas
House · CA District 29 · Democratic
$377,833PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Ro Khanna
House · CA District 17 · Democratic
$4,860PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
LABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$15,000
AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCHC BOLD PAC$10,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDEMOCRATS WIN FUND$10,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordEDISON INTERNATIONAL PAC$10,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$10,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,994
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $9,994
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$7,500
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$7,500
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordABBOTT LABORATORIES EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordAIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$6,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$5,500
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $5,500
Official PAC recordCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,500
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $5,500
Official PAC recordELECT DEMOCRATIC WOMEN$5,500
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $5,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$5,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$5,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIA PAC (SHIELD PAC)$5,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$5,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$5,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL NO. 12 FEDERAL PAC$5,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordMEDICARE FOR ALL$5,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordPOLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE OF THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEES$5,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordSHEET METAL & AIR CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS' NATIONAL ASSOC., INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordUA UNION PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS VOTE! PAC (UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN AND APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPEFITTING INDUSTRY OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA)$5,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordWOMEN'S POLITICAL COMMITTEE FEDERAL$5,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordJSTREETPAC$4,860
Ro Khanna · Cosponsor · $4,860
Official PAC recordAMERICAN HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC$4,500
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $4,500
Official PAC recordDEMOCRATIC CONSERVATION ALLIANCE PAC$4,500
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $4,500
Official PAC recordDOING RIGHT - RESULTS ACTION UNITY LEADERSHIP PAC$4,500
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $4,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$4,500
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $4,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$4,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordNEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$4,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (VERIZON PAC)$4,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $4,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL UNION OF PAINTERS AND ALLIED TRADES POLITICAL ACTION TOGETHER POLITICAL COMMITTEE$3,500
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordTRANSDIGM GROUP INC. EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$3,500
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordUNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION ACTIVE BALLOT CLUB$3,500
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordAMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$3,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $3,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN SUGAR CANE LEAGUE OF USA, INC PAC$3,000
Luz M. Rivas · Sponsor · $3,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.