
H.R. 9358 · 119th Congress · pending
Improving the Lives of the American People Act
Referred to the Subcommittee on Disability Assistance and Memorial Affairs.
Latest official action 2026-07-07 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
0 of 0 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
ABUNDANCE PAC$10,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordBANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION FEDERAL PAC$10,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$10,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$10,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL 57 POLITICAL ACTION FUND$10,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordLABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$10,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$9,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordBUILD POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS (BUILDPAC)$8,500
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GENERAL DYNAMICS EMPLOYEE PAC)$8,500
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordTEXTRON INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,500
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordPPL CORPORATION PEOPLE FOR GOOD GOVERNMENT$8,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordUNITE HERE TIP CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE$8,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$7,500
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordD.R.I.V.E. - DEM, REP, IND VOTER ED (THE PAC OF THE INT'L BRHD OF TEAMSTERS)$7,500
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$7,500
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ELEVATOR CONSTRUCTORS PAC/ INTN'L UNION OF ELEVATOR CONSTRUCTORS (NEC PAC)$7,500
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordUBS AMERICAS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (UBS PAC)$7,500
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordUNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION ACTIVE BALLOT CLUB$7,500
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$6,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordCGI TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS INC. PAC$6,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordCITIZENS FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (CITIZENS PAC)$6,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordCVS HEALTH PAC$6,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordL3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. PAC$6,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordLEIDOS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$6,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordDELOITTE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,500
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $5,500
Official PAC recordAIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$5,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN CLEAN POWER ASSOCIATION CLEANPOWER PAC$5,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN DENTAL ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$5,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBLACKROCK FUNDS SERVICES GROUP LLC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (BLACKROCK PAC)$5,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBRIGHTSTAR GLOBAL SOLUTIONS CORPORATION PAC$5,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCOX ENTERPRISES PAC (COXPAC) INC.$5,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCRH AMERICAS, INC. PAC$5,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordFAIR SHOT PAC$5,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordINT'L ASSOCIATION OF BRIDGE, STRUCTURAL, ORNAMENTAL AND REINFORCING IRON WORKERS (IPAL)$5,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordINT'L UNION OF BRICKLAYERS AND ALLIED CRAFTWORKERS$5,000
Seth Magaziner · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.