
H.R. 9379 · 119th Congress · pending
Affordable Homes for Veterans Act of 2026
Referred to the Subcommittee on Economic Opportunity.
Latest official action 2026-07-06 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Eugene Simon Vindman
House · VA District 7 · Democratic
$769,385PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Abraham J. Hamadeh
House · AZ District 8 · Republican
$287,494PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC AFFAIRS COUNCIL (HONPAC)$16,000
L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. PAC$16,000
THE EYE OF THE TIGER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
Abraham J. Hamadeh · Cosponsor · $15,000
Official PAC recordLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION EMPLOYEES' POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$12,000
AIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$10,000
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$10,000
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$10,000
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Abraham J. Hamadeh · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$10,000
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordBUCKEYE LIBERTY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Abraham J. Hamadeh · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCA LUV PAC (CALIFORNIA LEADERSHIP UNITED FOR VICTORY PAC)$10,000
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCOMMON GROUND PAC$10,000
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDEFENDING THE AMERICAN DREAM PAC$10,000
Abraham J. Hamadeh · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordDIRECT SUPPLY, INC. PARTNERS PAC (DSI PARTNERS PAC)$10,000
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordELECTING MAJORITY MAKING EFFECTIVE REPUBLICANS PAC$10,000
Abraham J. Hamadeh · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$10,000
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFAIR SHOT PAC$10,000
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFORWARD TOGETHER PAC$10,000
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINNOVATION FOR GOOD PAC$10,000
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordJOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$10,000
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordLASTING INVESTMENTS STRENGTHENING AMERICA PAC$10,000
Abraham J. Hamadeh · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL AUTOMOBILE DEALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordPAC TO THE FUTURE$10,000
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordSALT RIVER VALLEY WATER USERS' ASSOCIATION POLITICAL INVOLVEMENT COMMITTEE ( SRPPIC)$10,000
Abraham J. Hamadeh · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTHE FARM CREDIT COUNCIL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUA UNION PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS VOTE! PAC (UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN AND APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPEFITTING INDUSTRY OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA)$10,000
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNEW DEMOCRAT COALITION ACTION FUND$9,500
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $9,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000
AMERICA'S MOUNTAIN PAC$8,500
Abraham J. Hamadeh · Cosponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordLEIDOS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,500
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$8,000
SUMMITT PAC$8,000
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordDOING RIGHT - RESULTS ACTION UNITY LEADERSHIP PAC$7,500
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordELEVANCE HEALTH, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ELEVANCE HEALTH PAC)$7,500
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GENERAL DYNAMICS EMPLOYEE PAC)$7,500
NATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$7,500
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordPATRIOT PAC$7,500
Eugene Simon Vindman · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.