Recently enacted laws

H.R. 9433 · 119th Congress · pending

VA Coaching into Care Act

Referred to the Subcommittee on Health.

Latest official action 2026-06-30 · Referred

The bill, briefly

A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.

Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14

Who reported lobbying on this bill?

Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed

The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.

No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.

2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.

Politicians behind the bill

Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.

2 of 2 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.

PAC donors to the listed sponsors

These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.

MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$20,000

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $10,000

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000

Shri Thanedar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$15,000

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $10,000

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$15,000

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $7,500

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000

Shri Thanedar · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$15,000

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $10,000

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC$15,000

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $10,000

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
GENERAL MOTORS COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GM PAC)$15,000

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $10,000

Shri Thanedar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$15,000

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $10,000

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $5,000

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000

Shri Thanedar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL ELEVATOR CONSTRUCTORS PAC/ INTN'L UNION OF ELEVATOR CONSTRUCTORS (NEC PAC)$15,000

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $10,000

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
TRANSPORT WORKERS UNION OF AMERICA POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$14,000

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $10,000

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $4,000

Official PAC record
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC AFFAIRS COUNCIL (HONPAC)$13,500

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $7,000

Shri Thanedar · Cosponsor · $6,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$12,500

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $7,500

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
THE COUNCIL OF INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$12,500

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $7,500

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$11,500

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $7,500

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $4,000

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,500

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $5,500

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC)$10,000

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $2,500

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000

Shri Thanedar · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $5,000

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $7,500

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN PHYSICAL THERAPY ASSOCIATION PHYSICAL THERAPY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (PT-PAC)$10,000
AMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$10,000

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000

Shri Thanedar · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
CARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$10,000
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$10,000

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $5,000

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
PROFESSIONAL AVIATION SAFETY SPECIALISTS PAC$10,000
THE REAL ESTATE ROUNDTABLE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (REALPAC)$10,000

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $5,000

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
UBS AMERICAS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (UBS PAC)$10,000
AMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,982

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $4,994

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · -$6

Shri Thanedar · Cosponsor · $4,994

Official PAC record
GRIDIRON-PAC$9,500

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $5,000

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $2,500

Shri Thanedar · Cosponsor · $2,000

Official PAC record
FUTURE FORUM PAC$8,500

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $6,500

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $2,000

Official PAC record
NEW YORK LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,500
EMPLOYEES OF NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPORATION PAC$7,500
ENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$7,500

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000

Shri Thanedar · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
ERNST & YOUNG POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
LABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$7,500

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $5,000

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000

Shri Thanedar · Cosponsor · -$2,500

Official PAC record
SOLSTICE ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
AMERICAN MEDICAL ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,000

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $2,000

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
BROTHERHOOD OF LOCOMOTIVE ENGINEERS & TRAINMEN PAC FUND$6,500
AMERICAN ACADEMY OF DERMATOLOGY ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (SKINPAC)$6,000

Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $1,000

Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF NURSE ANESTHETISTS SEPARATE SEGREGATED FUND (CRNA-PAC)$6,000
AVANGRID POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF PAINTERS AND ALLIED TRADES POLITICAL ACTION TOGETHER POLITICAL COMMITTEE$6,000

The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.

What happened after enactment?

This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.