
H.R. 9433 · 119th Congress · pending
VA Coaching into Care Act
Referred to the Subcommittee on Health.
Latest official action 2026-06-30 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Timothy M. Kennedy
House · NY District 26 · Democratic
$596,794PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Daniel S. Goldman
House · NY District 10 · Democratic
$372,259PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Shri Thanedar
House · MI District 13 · Democratic
$67,994PAC receipts · 2025–2026
2 of 2 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$20,000
Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $10,000
Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000
Shri Thanedar · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMALGAMATED TRANSIT UNION - COPE$15,000
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION FOR JUSTICE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (AAJ PAC)$15,000
Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $7,500
Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000
Shri Thanedar · Cosponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$15,000
AMERICAN HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC$15,000
GENERAL MOTORS COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GM PAC)$15,000
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$15,000
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $5,000
Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000
Shri Thanedar · Cosponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ELEVATOR CONSTRUCTORS PAC/ INTN'L UNION OF ELEVATOR CONSTRUCTORS (NEC PAC)$15,000
TRANSPORT WORKERS UNION OF AMERICA POLITICAL CONTRIBUTIONS COMMITTEE$14,000
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. TECHNOLOGIES PUBLIC AFFAIRS COUNCIL (HONPAC)$13,500
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$12,500
THE COUNCIL OF INSURANCE AGENTS & BROKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$12,500
AIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$11,500
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,500
AMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC)$10,000
Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $2,500
Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000
Shri Thanedar · Cosponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
AMERICAN PHYSICAL THERAPY ASSOCIATION PHYSICAL THERAPY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (PT-PAC)$10,000
Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERIPAC: THE FUND FOR A GREATER AMERICA$10,000
CARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$10,000
Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$10,000
PROFESSIONAL AVIATION SAFETY SPECIALISTS PAC$10,000
Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTHE REAL ESTATE ROUNDTABLE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (REALPAC)$10,000
UBS AMERICAS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (UBS PAC)$10,000
Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ISRAEL PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,982
Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $4,994
Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · -$6
Shri Thanedar · Cosponsor · $4,994
Official PAC recordGRIDIRON-PAC$9,500
Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $5,000
Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $2,500
Shri Thanedar · Cosponsor · $2,000
Official PAC recordFUTURE FORUM PAC$8,500
NEW YORK LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,500
Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordEMPLOYEES OF NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPORATION PAC$7,500
Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$7,500
ERNST & YOUNG POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordLABORERS' INTERNATIONAL UNION OF NORTH AMERICA (LIUNA) PAC$7,500
Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $5,000
Daniel S. Goldman · Cosponsor · $5,000
Shri Thanedar · Cosponsor · -$2,500
Official PAC recordSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATERIALS INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN MEDICAL ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,000
BROTHERHOOD OF LOCOMOTIVE ENGINEERS & TRAINMEN PAC FUND$6,500
Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN ACADEMY OF DERMATOLOGY ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (SKINPAC)$6,000
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF NURSE ANESTHETISTS SEPARATE SEGREGATED FUND (CRNA-PAC)$6,000
Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordAVANGRID POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL UNION OF PAINTERS AND ALLIED TRADES POLITICAL ACTION TOGETHER POLITICAL COMMITTEE$6,000
Timothy M. Kennedy · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.