
H.R. 9512 · 119th Congress · pending
Doug LaMalfa Sacramento River Basin Water Security and Reliability Act of 2026
Referred to the House Committee on Natural Resources.
Latest official action 2026-06-29 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
0 of 0 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN REVIVAL PAC$10,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordBUCKEYE LIBERTY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordELECTING MAJORITY MAKING EFFECTIVE REPUBLICANS PAC$10,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordEUREKA POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMR. SOUTHERN MISSOURIAN IN THE HOUSE PAC$10,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordREPUBLICAN MAINSTREET PARTNERSHIP PAC$10,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFARMERS' RICE COOPERATIVE FUND$8,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $8,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN PISTACHIO GROWERS PISTACHIO POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordBUILD POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS (BUILDPAC)$7,500
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordCALIFORNIA WATER SERVICE GROUP POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordBLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIA PAC (SHIELD PAC)$5,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBRINGING REPUBLICAN EXCELLENCE TO TOWN PAC$5,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCALIFORNIA DAIRIES, INC. FEDERAL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordFIRST IN FREEDOM PAC$5,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordGREATER TOMORROW POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordMAJORITY COMMITTEE PAC--MC PAC$5,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordSTATE BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL OF CALIFORNIA FEDERAL PAC$5,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordSUPPORTERS OF OPERATING ENGINEERS LOCAL UNION #3 ENDORSED CANDIDATES$5,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordTHE EYE OF THE TIGER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordVITORIA PAC$5,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordCALIFORNIA RICE INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION FUND (CALIFORNIA RICE FUND)$3,500
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordGREAT PLAINS PAC$3,500
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordIMPACT COMMITTEE$3,500
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$3,500
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordUSA RICE FEDERATION PAC$3,500
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $3,500
Official PAC recordPAC FOR NEW LEADERSHIP$3,300
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $3,300
Official PAC recordEMPLOYEES OF QUANTA SERVICES, INC.$3,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $3,000
Official PAC recordFOR OUR NATION'S GREATNESS, RESILIENCE, EXCELLENCE, STRENGTH, AND SECURITY (FONGRESS) PAC$3,000
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $3,000
Official PAC recordAGRICULTURAL RETAILERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTE$2,500
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordAIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION PAC$2,500
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordAMGEN INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$2,500
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordCALIFORNIA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION FUND TO PROTECT THE FAMILY FARM (FARM PAC )$2,500
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordCALIFORNIA INDEPENDENT PETROLEUM ASSOCIATION FEDERAL PAC$2,500
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordCALIFORNIA WESTSIDE FARMERS FED PAC$2,500
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordCATERPILLAR INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (CATPAC)$2,500
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordCROP INSURANCE PROFESSIONALS ASSOCIATION PAC-CIPA PAC$2,500
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordFOREVER YOUTH ORGANIZATION UTILIZING A NEW GENERATION PAC$2,500
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordMVL PAC$2,500
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL COTTON COUNCIL OF AMERICA COMMITTEE FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF COTTON$2,500
James Gallagher · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.