
H.R. 9526 · 119th Congress · pending
Protecting Europe from Islamophobia Act
Referred to the House Committee on Foreign Affairs.
Latest official action 2026-06-29 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
0 of 0 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$10,000
Ilhan Omar · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$10,000
Ilhan Omar · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS INTERNATIONAL UNION ACTIVE BALLOT CLUB$10,000
Ilhan Omar · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Ilhan Omar · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Ilhan Omar · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordJOBS, EDUCATION, & FAMILIES FIRST JEFF PAC$5,000
Ilhan Omar · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$5,000
Ilhan Omar · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordMEDICARE FOR ALL$5,000
Ilhan Omar · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Ilhan Omar · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordROOTED IN COMMUNITY LEADERSHIP PAC$5,000
Ilhan Omar · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordSEIU COPE (SERVICE EMPLOYEES INTERNATIONAL UNION COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION)$5,000
Ilhan Omar · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordSMART TD PAC$5,000
Ilhan Omar · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBUILDING RELATIONSHIPS IN DIVERSE GEOGRAPHIC ENVIRONMENTS PAC (BRIDGE PAC)$3,000
Ilhan Omar · Sponsor · $3,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$2,500
Ilhan Omar · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$2,500
Ilhan Omar · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordINTERNATIONAL UNION OF PAINTERS AND ALLIED TRADES POLITICAL ACTION TOGETHER POLITICAL COMMITTEE$2,500
Ilhan Omar · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordUNITE HERE TIP CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE$2,500
Ilhan Omar · Sponsor · $2,500
Official PAC recordWOMEN WINNING FEDERAL PAC$2,100
Ilhan Omar · Sponsor · $2,100
Official PAC recordNATIONAL NURSES UNITED PAC - A FUND FOR A HEALTHY AMERICA$2,000
Ilhan Omar · Sponsor · $2,000
Official PAC recordD.R.I.V.E. - DEM, REP, IND VOTER ED (THE PAC OF THE INT'L BRHD OF TEAMSTERS)$1,250
Ilhan Omar · Sponsor · $1,250
Official PAC recordEND CITIZENS UNITED$1,000
Ilhan Omar · Sponsor · $1,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.