
H.R. 9674 · 119th Congress · pending
United States Coast Guard Corrosion Control Assistance Team Pilot Program Act
Referred to the House Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure.
Latest official action 2026-07-14 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
0 of 0 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
CHEVRON EMPLOYEES POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE - CHEVRON CORPORATION$10,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFAIRBANKS MORSE, LLC POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMATSON, INC. FEDERAL ELECTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTRANSPORTATION INTERMEDIARIES ASSOCIATION'S TIAPAC$10,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordHUNTINGTON INGALLS INDUSTRIES, INC. EMPLOYEES POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (HIIPAC)$9,500
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $9,500
Official PAC recordMISSISSIPPI FARM BUREAU FEDERATION FURTHERING AGRICULTURE FOR RURAL MISSISSIPPIANS FUND PA$9,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordAMERICA'S CREDIT UNIONS PAC$7,500
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$7,500
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordASSOCIATED BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ABC PAC)$7,500
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordEMPLOYEES OF NORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPORATION PAC$7,500
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordENTERGY CORPORATION EMPLOYEE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ENPAC)$7,500
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordNATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN PILOTS' ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $7,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC)$6,500
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN MARITIME OFFICERS VOLUNTARY POLITICAL ACTION FUND$6,500
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $6,500
Official PAC recordAMERICA'S MOUNTAIN PAC$6,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN WATERWAYS OPERATORS-PAC$6,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordBNSF RAILWAY COMPANY RAILPAC (BNSF RAILPAC)$6,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordJONES WALKER L.L.P. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordRAPTOR PAC$6,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordTEXTRON INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordWEYERHAEUSER COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$6,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $6,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN CRYSTAL SUGAR COMPANY POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN REVIVAL PAC$5,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordASIAN AMERICAN HOTEL OWNERS ASSOCIATION PAC (AAHOA PAC)$5,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBALCH AND BINGHAM LLP FEDERAL POLITICAL COMMITTEE$5,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordBUILD POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS (BUILDPAC)$5,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordIN THE ARENA PAC$5,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordLAND OF OPPORTUNITY PAC$5,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL PAC$5,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordMISSISSIPPI POWER COMPANY FEDERAL PAC$5,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL COTTON COUNCIL OF AMERICA COMMITTEE FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF COTTON$5,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION AMERICA'S ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES PAC$5,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordOFFSHORE MARINE SERVICE ASSOCIATION PAC$5,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordSERCO INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (SERCO PAC)$5,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordSPACE EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGIES CORP. PAC$5,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordTHE EYE OF THE TIGER POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordTHE FARM CREDIT COUNCIL POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$5,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordTRUTH IS MARKETS WORK FUND$5,000
Mike Ezell · Sponsor · $5,000
Official PAC recordThe largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.