Recently enacted laws

H.R. 9797 · 119th Congress · pending

RESILIENCE Act of 2026

Referred to the Subcommittee on Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Protection.

Latest official action 2026-07-22 · Referred

The bill, briefly

A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.

Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14

Who reported lobbying on this bill?

Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed

The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.

No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.

2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.

Politicians behind the bill

Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.

1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.

PAC donors to the listed sponsors

These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.

AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$15,000

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $10,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$15,000

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $10,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $10,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$14,000

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $10,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $4,000

Official PAC record
INT'L ASSOCIATION OF BRIDGE, STRUCTURAL, ORNAMENTAL AND REINFORCING IRON WORKERS (IPAL)$13,500

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $3,500

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$13,500

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $8,500

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$13,000

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $6,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $7,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF NURSE ANESTHETISTS SEPARATE SEGREGATED FUND (CRNA-PAC)$12,500

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $10,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$12,500

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $10,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$12,500

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $10,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF NURSE PRACTITIONERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
AMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC)$10,000

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $2,500

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
AMERICAN NURSES ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
ASPIRE PAC$10,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
BUILD POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS (BUILDPAC)$10,000

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $7,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $3,000

Official PAC record
CARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$10,000
CHUGACH ALASKA CORPORATION PAC (CAC PAC)$10,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
EMPLOYEES OF RTX CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
GENERAL ATOMICS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
GENERAL DYNAMICS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GENERAL DYNAMICS EMPLOYEE PAC)$10,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
LOCAL 881 UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION FUND$10,000
MACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
NATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION RURAL BROADBAND PAC$10,000
NEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$10,000
THE BOEING COMPANY PAC$10,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $10,000

Official PAC record
UA UNION PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS VOTE! PAC (UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN AND APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPEFITTING INDUSTRY OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA)$10,000

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $5,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
UAW - V - CAP (UAW VOLUNTARY COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAM) 'INT'L UNION UNITED AUTOMOBILE AEROSPACE & AGRICULTURAL IMPLEMENT WORKERS OF AMERICA UAW$10,000
FAA MANAGERS ASSOCIATION INC. PAC$9,500

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $4,500

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
ACROSS THE AISLE PAC$9,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $9,000

Official PAC record
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION EMPLOYEES' POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $9,000

Official PAC record
MOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $9,000

Official PAC record
PARSONS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $9,000

Official PAC record
NATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION AMERICA'S ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES PAC$8,500

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $1,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
WINE AND SPIRITS WHOLESALERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,500

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $8,500

Official PAC record
ALASKA AIR GROUP INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
ALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $2,500

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $5,000

Official PAC record
AMERICAN COLLEGE OF NURSE-MIDWIVES MIDWIVES-PAC$7,500
AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$7,500

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $5,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record
APPLIED RESEARCH ASSOCIATES, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ARAPAC)$7,500

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $7,500

Official PAC record
ENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$7,500

Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $5,000

Ed Case · Cosponsor · $2,500

Official PAC record

The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.

What happened after enactment?

This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.