
H.R. 9797 · 119th Congress · pending
RESILIENCE Act of 2026
Referred to the Subcommittee on Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Protection.
Latest official action 2026-07-22 · Referred
The bill, briefly
A source summary has not been retrieved yet. Read the official bill to inspect its provisions.
Congressional Research Service · 2026-10-14
Who reported lobbying on this bill?
Amount spent specifically on this bill: not disclosed
The reports below name this bill and disclose an organization’s overall lobbying expenses or a firm’s client income for the period. They can cover many bills and issues. These amounts are not payments to the bill or its politicians.
No matching lobbying report is imported yet. This is not evidence that no lobbying occurred.
2,409 latest lobbying reports imported. Some source imports are still in progress.
Politicians behind the bill
Sponsors and cosponsors from the official source, limited to members currently in office. Campaign amounts are cycle-wide and are not payments for this bill.
Sponsor
Lauren Underwood
House · IL District 14 · Democratic
$391,500PAC receipts · 2025–2026
Cosponsor
Ed Case
House · HI District 1 · Democratic
$477,640PAC receipts · 2025–2026
1 of 1 source cosponsor records retrieved; only current officials and unwithdrawn sponsorships appear.
PAC donors to the listed sponsors
These are all-cycle contributions to the listed sponsors’ and cosponsors’ campaigns. FEC does not attribute them to this bill. A donation plus sponsorship does not establish why a politician acted.
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF TEACHERS, AFL-CIO COMMITTEE ON POLITICAL EDUCATION$15,000
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SHEET METAL, AIR, RAIL AND TRANSPORTATION WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION LEAGUE$15,000
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$15,000
NATIONAL AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLERS ASSOCIATION PAC$14,000
INT'L ASSOCIATION OF BRIDGE, STRUCTURAL, ORNAMENTAL AND REINFORCING IRON WORKERS (IPAL)$13,500
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$13,500
NATIONAL BEER WHOLESALERS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$13,000
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF NURSE ANESTHETISTS SEPARATE SEGREGATED FUND (CRNA-PAC)$12,500
AMERICAN FEDERATION OF STATE COUNTY & MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES P E O P L E$12,500
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS INTERESTED IN REGISTRATION AND EDUCATION PAC$12,500
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF NURSE PRACTITIONERS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordAMERICAN BANKERS ASSOCIATION PAC (BANKPAC)$10,000
AMERICAN NURSES ASSOCIATION PAC$10,000
Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordASPIRE PAC$10,000
Ed Case · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordBUILD POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HOME BUILDERS (BUILDPAC)$10,000
CARPENTERS LEGISLATIVE IMPROVEMENT COMMITTEE UNITED BROTHERHOOD OF CARPENTERS AND JOINERS$10,000
Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordCHUGACH ALASKA CORPORATION PAC (CAC PAC)$10,000
Ed Case · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordEMPLOYEES OF RTX CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Ed Case · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordGENERAL ATOMICS POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$10,000
Ed Case · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (GENERAL DYNAMICS EMPLOYEE PAC)$10,000
Ed Case · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordLOCAL 881 UNITED FOOD AND COMMERCIAL WORKERS POLITICAL ACTION FUND$10,000
Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordMACHINISTS NON PARTISAN POLITICAL LEAGUE OF THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF MACHINISTS & AEROSPACE WORKERS$10,000
Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION RURAL BROADBAND PAC$10,000
Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordNEA FUND FOR CHILDREN AND PUBLIC EDUCATION$10,000
Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordTHE BOEING COMPANY PAC$10,000
Ed Case · Cosponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordUA UNION PLUMBERS & PIPEFITTERS VOTE! PAC (UNITED ASSOCIATION OF JOURNEYMEN AND APPRENTICES OF THE PLUMBING & PIPEFITTING INDUSTRY OF THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA)$10,000
UAW - V - CAP (UAW VOLUNTARY COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAM) 'INT'L UNION UNITED AUTOMOBILE AEROSPACE & AGRICULTURAL IMPLEMENT WORKERS OF AMERICA UAW$10,000
Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $10,000
Official PAC recordFAA MANAGERS ASSOCIATION INC. PAC$9,500
ACROSS THE AISLE PAC$9,000
Ed Case · Cosponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION EMPLOYEES' POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000
Ed Case · Cosponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000
Ed Case · Cosponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordPARSONS CORPORATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$9,000
Ed Case · Cosponsor · $9,000
Official PAC recordNATIONAL RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION AMERICA'S ELECTRIC COOPERATIVES PAC$8,500
WINE AND SPIRITS WHOLESALERS OF AMERICA, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$8,500
Ed Case · Cosponsor · $8,500
Official PAC recordALASKA AIR GROUP INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
Ed Case · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordALLIED PILOTS ASSOCIATION POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE$7,500
AMERICAN COLLEGE OF NURSE-MIDWIVES MIDWIVES-PAC$7,500
Lauren Underwood · Sponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordAMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES (ACEC/PAC)$7,500
APPLIED RESEARCH ASSOCIATES, INC. POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE (ARAPAC)$7,500
Ed Case · Cosponsor · $7,500
Official PAC recordENGINEERS POLITICAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE (EPEC)/INTERNATIONAL UNION OF OPERATING ENGINEERS$7,500
The largest 40 donor totals appear here. Open each politician for their complete, paginated PAC donor list.
What happened after enactment?
This bill is not enacted. Post-enactment results do not apply yet.